Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Basketball
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Clayton St. W, 92-81
Mon Nov 11
Final
at Catawba W, 98-77
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Coker L, 89-85
@ Pembroke, NC UNC Pembroke Invitational
Sat Nov 16
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 100-87
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at North Greenville L, 85-84
Sat Nov 23
Final
vs. Winston-Salem W, 76-75
Fri Nov 29
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 86-67
@ Miami Shores, Florida
Sat Nov 30
Final
at Barry L, 95-93
Wed Dec 04
Final
vs. Barton L, 101-97
Sat Dec 07
Final
vs. North Georgia L, 92-82
Thu Dec 19
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 93-85
Sat Dec 21
Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith L, 91-80
Sat Jan 04
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 104-95
Roman Catholic Community Night
Wed Jan 08
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 80-78
Dallas Community Night
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Limestone L, 87-69
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 92-79
Tue Jan 21
Final
at King L, 75-71
Sat Jan 25
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 90-89
Cramerton Community Night
Thu Jan 30
Final
vs. Erskine W, 89-67
Belmont Community Night
Sat Feb 01
Final
vs. Limestone L, 78-57
Stanley Community Night
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Barton L, 87-76
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 97-88
Mon Feb 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 100-61
Wed Feb 19
Final
vs. King W, 89-84
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 72-61
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Barton L, 76-64
ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
Tue Oct 28
7:30 PM
vs. Athletes In Action
Exhibition
Fri Nov 07
7:30 PM
at North Carolina
Exhibition
Mon Nov 10
7:00 PM
at Florida St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Mars Hill L, 85-55
@ Wingate, NC OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Wingate L, 66-50
OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Wed Nov 19
Final
vs. Barton L, 86-64
Mount Holly Community Night
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Clayton St. L, 82-39
Tue Nov 25
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 91-59
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Winston-Salem L, 97-64
Tue Dec 02
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 82-70
Sat Dec 06
Final
vs. Chowan L, 71-45
Sat Dec 13
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 92-76
OrthoCarolina Night
Wed Dec 17
Final
vs. St. Augustine's L, 93-65
Gaston County Schools Day
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Queens L, 96-57
Fri Jan 02
Final
at Erskine W, 59-57
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Emmanuel L, 88-55
Wed Jan 07
Final
vs. Limestone L, 77-67
Roman Catholic Community Night
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Barton L, 84-63
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Mount Olive L, 82-55
Sat Jan 17
Final
at King L, 96-57
Fri Jan 23
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 82-61
Sat Jan 24
Final
vs. Erskine L, 83-80
Belmont Community Night
Wed Jan 28
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 88-80
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 88-79
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 69-68
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales W, 79-71
Wed Feb 11
Final
at Limestone L, 85-70
Sat Feb 14
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 87-69
Caromont Health Night
Wed Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-66
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. King L, 104-64
Senior Night
Tue Feb 24
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 71-60
Tue Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Appalachian St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 13
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 81-77
Sat Nov 14
Final
vs. Wingate L, 95-68
Wed Nov 18
7:00 PM
at Elon
Exhibition
Fri Nov 20
Final
at St. Augustine's W, 61-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Chowan L, 74-57
Tue Nov 24
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-58
Sat Nov 28
Final
vs. Queens L, 92-74
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 90-77
Sat Dec 05
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 78-71
Sat Dec 12
8:00 PM
at UNC Greensboro
Greensboro Coliseum (Exhibition)
Wed Dec 16
Final
vs. King L, 84-75
REDucation Day
Thu Dec 31
Final
vs. Catawba W, 97-84
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 94-68
Tue Jan 05
Final - 2OT
at Southern Wesleyan L, 87-86
Fri Jan 08
Final
vs. Erskine W, 91-71
Sat Jan 09
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 81-71
Wed Jan 13
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 98-95
Sat Jan 16
Final
vs. Barton L, 85-71
Wed Jan 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 71-63
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 102-76
Fri Jan 29
Final
at Emmanuel L, 78-59
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Erskine L, 77-64
Wed Feb 03
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 70-68
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Limestone L, 64-59
Tue Feb 09
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 91-81
Fri Feb 12
Final - OT
vs. Bluefield St. W, 107-103
Mon Feb 15
Final
at King L, 71-41
Wed Feb 17
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 91-82
Senior Night
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Barton L, 79-65
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 72-61
Wed Nov 02
Final - 4OT
at Presbyterian L, 124-118
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Davidson L, 104-58
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Mars Hill L, 88-77
Tipoff Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Wingate W, 80-77
@ Tipoff Classic (Mars Hill, N.C.)
Wed Nov 16
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 94-84
Domino's Night
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Catawba L, 82-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
vs. Christendom W, 93-33
Catholic Community Night
Fri Nov 25
Final
at UNC Greensboro L, 90-54
Wed Nov 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 79-74
Birdies and Basketball presented by Hampton Inn-Montcross
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. North Georgia L, 85-79
Alumni Day
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 87-83
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Erskine W, 77-73
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Limestone L, 79-63
Salute to Heroes Night
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tusculum L, 87-60
Tue Jan 03
Final
vs. Emmanuel L, 70-68
Fri Jan 06
Final
at King L, 91-59
Mon Jan 09
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 74-71
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 86-71
Wed Jan 18
Final
vs. Erskine W, 82-77
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barton L, 90-81
Tue Jan 24
Final
at Limestone L, 89-67
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 78-73
#RaisetheRed Game/Gaston County Schools Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. King L, 88-81
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Mount Olive W, 64-61
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 92-56
Wed Feb 08
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 76-62
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 82-75
Wed Feb 15
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 110-101
Blackout 2017
Sat Feb 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 100-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at North Greenville W, 69-51
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 80-62
Tue Feb 28
Final
at No. 4 King L, 85-67
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Iowa L, 96-64
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 92-83
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Wingate L, 82-66
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed Nov 15
Final - OT
at North Georgia W, 89-87
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 69-67
Tue Nov 21
Final
vs. Coker W, 83-81
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Johnson C. Smith L, 82-69
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Bluefield College W, 99-82
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Barton L, 78-76
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 75-69
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 76-58
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 80-66
Sat Dec 16
Final
at King L, 91-88
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. St. Augustine's L, 79-66
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 116-104
REDucation Game
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Erskine L, 69-67
Wed Jan 10
Final
vs. Piedmont International W, 94-66
Sat Jan 13
Postponed
at Limestone
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Limestone L, 79-64
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 80-69
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 76-67
Tue Jan 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 63-60
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Erskine W, 75-60
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Emmanuel L, 80-73
Wed Jan 31
Final - OT
vs. Lees-McRae L, 116-109
Wed Feb 07
Final
vs. Barton L, 94-76
RaisetheRed Game
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 75-71
Wed Feb 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 71-69
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. King L, 69-61
Senior Night
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 103-94
Tue Feb 27
Final
at No. 1 seed King W, 82-74
ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. No. 5 seed Limestone W, 63-56
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Mar 04
Final
at No. 2 seed Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Campbell L, 83-56
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Wake Forest L, 106-74
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Wingate L, 104-87
SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge (ESPN3)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 70-53
@ Wingate, N.C. SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Coker W, 77-58
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Piedmont International W, 91-75
Tue Nov 20
Final
vs. Johnson C. Smith W, 85-78
Sat Nov 24
Final
at No. 10 Queens W, 76-55
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Young Harris L, 86-75
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 79-58
Tue Dec 04
Final
at No. 20 Barton W, 93-79
Fri Dec 07
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 73-72
Sat Dec 15
Final
vs. Limestone W, 92-74
Wed Dec 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 80-77
REDucation Day Game
Sat Dec 29
Final
at Tusculum W, 65-63
Thu Jan 03
Final
vs. Erskine W, 101-94
Sat Jan 05
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 83-75
Wed Jan 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 79-70
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 67-50
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Christendom W, 105-41
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. King L, 78-75
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Limestone L, 87-83
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
vs. Mount Olive W, 95-92
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 88-85
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Barton L, 111-98
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Erskine W, 90-81
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Mount Olive W, 85-68
Wed Feb 20
Final
at King L, 73-67
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 97-76
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Emmanuel W, 98-93
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Limestone W, 82-72
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Barton W, 77-76
@ Franklin Springs, Ga. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Mar 10
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Fri Nov 08
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 120-95
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 84-74
Hampton Inn by Hilton Tip Off Classic
Wed Nov 13
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 85-73
Sat Nov 16
Final
vs. Young Harris W, 109-94
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at USC Aiken L, 90-84
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Queens W, 86-77
Moved from Belmont Abbey/Volleyball Conflict
Wed Nov 27
Final
vs. Limestone W, 82-69
Tue Dec 03
Final
vs. Chowan W, 86-76
Sat Dec 07
Final
at King W, 100-78
Sat Dec 14
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 98-95
Tue Dec 17
5:30 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Fri Dec 20
4:00 PM
vs. Barton
Sat Dec 21
2:00 PM
at High Point
Thu Jan 02
7:30 PM
at Barton
Sat Jan 04
4:00 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Jan 08
7:30 PM
at Limestone
Sat Jan 11
7:30 PM
vs. Southern Wesleyan
Wed Jan 15
7:30 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Jan 18
4:00 PM
at Emmanuel
Sat Jan 25
4:00 PM
vs. King
Tue Jan 28
7:30 PM
at Chowan
Sat Feb 01
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Wed Feb 05
7:00 PM
vs. Christendom
Sat Feb 08
7:30 PM
vs. North Greenville
Tue Feb 11
7:30 PM
at Erskine
Sat Feb 15
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Feb 19
7:30 PM
vs. Emmanuel
Sat Feb 22
7:30 PM
vs. Erskine
Senior Day
Tue Feb 25
7:30 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Tue Mar 03
7:30 PM
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 07
TBA
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sun Mar 08
TBA
vs. TBA
Conference Carolinas Tournament Final
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule