Upcoming Events & Results

Field Hockey
No Event
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire L, 1-0
at Davidson, N.C.
Mon Sep 05
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 1-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
vs. Newberry L, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Lindenwood L, 4-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Sweet Briar W, 15-1
#RaisetheRed Match
Thu Sep 29
Final
at Lindenwood-Belleville W, 12-0
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Lindenwood L, 7-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Bellarmine L, 3-1
Thu Oct 06
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Centre L, 3-1
Thu Oct 20
Final
vs. Molloy W, 3-0
@ Pleasantville, N.Y. (Pace) at Pace, Pleasantville, N.Y.
Fri Oct 21
Final
at Pace L, 6-0
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 7-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
vs. Queens (N.C.) L, 5-2
Thu Oct 27
Final
at Newberry L, 2-0
Sat Oct 29
Cancelled
vs. Mercyhurst
at Queens, Charlotte, N.C.
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Mercy W, 2-1
#RaisetheRed Game
Mon Sep 04
Final
at Converse W, 2-1
Wed Sep 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Converse W, 2-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Queens L, 5-0
Wed Sep 20
Final
at Limestone L, 5-0
Fri Sep 22
Final - 2OT
at Hendrix W, 3-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Rhodes L, 7-0
Thu Sep 28
Final
vs. No. 10 Lindenwood L, 3-0
at Davidson, N.C.
Fri Sep 29
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 3-2
Homecoming
Wed Oct 04
Final
vs. Queens W, 5-3
Mon Oct 09
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-3
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Newberry L, 3-1
Tue Oct 17
Final
vs. No. 9 Limestone L, 5-0
Senior Day
Thu Oct 19
Final
at Mercy L, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
at No. 3 Millersville L, 5-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Lindenwood L, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Bellarmine L, 4-0
Thu Aug 30
Final
vs. Newberry W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
@ Richmond, Va.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Queens L, 3-1
Tue Sep 25
Final
vs. Converse W, 3-0
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Converse L, 2-1
@ Spartanburg High
Sat Oct 06
Final
vs. Molloy L, 2-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Coker W, 2-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Limestone L, 8-0
Moved from Sept. 18
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Centre L, 6-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Bellarmine L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final - OT
vs. Limestone L, 3-2
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Newberry W, 2-1
Sat Nov 03
Final
vs. Bellarmine L, 4-2
Wed Nov 07
Final
vs. Queens W, 3-1
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Coker W, 1-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Queens L, 1-0
@ Gaffney, S.C. South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Sep 06
2:00 PM
vs. Mercyhurst
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Sep 07
2:00 PM
vs. Shippensburg
@ Charlotte, N.C.
Thu Sep 12
4:30 PM
vs. Queens
Sat Sep 14
1:00 PM
vs. Coker
Wed Sep 18
4:00 PM
vs. Roanoke
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
at Limestone
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
vs. Bellarmine
Tue Oct 01
4:00 PM
vs. Converse
Sat Oct 05
12:00 PM
at Newberry
Thu Oct 10
4:00 PM
vs. Limestone
Thu Oct 17
6:30 PM
at Bellarmine
Sat Oct 19
TBA
vs. Lindenwood (MO)
@ Louisville, Ky.
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
at Coker
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
at Queens
Tue Oct 29
7:30 PM
at Converse
Thu Oct 31
4:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
vs. Newberry
Fri Nov 08
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
Sun Nov 10
TBA
at South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Tournament
at highest seed
No Event
View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Videos