Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Mar 08
10 a.m.
at NCAA Nationals
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 69-57
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. #16 Queens L, 14-8
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. UVa-Wise W, 18-15
Senior Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Barton W, 77-76
@ Franklin Springs, Ga. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Mon Mar 11
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. North Greenville W, 1-0
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 3-0
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Lourdes L, 3-2
Tue Mar 12
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 5-3
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 7-5
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Wed Mar 13
1:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Converse W, 16-4
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Queens W, 3-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. #6 Indianapolis W, 13-10
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
256.13 Limestone
122.75 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Converse W, 5-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
at King L, 3-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Chowan W, 19-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Lander L, 4-3
Mon Mar 18
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-0
Tue Mar 19
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Lynn W, 15-10
Tue Mar 19
Final
at #24 Saint Leo L, 19-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion W, 2-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 10-3
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 4-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at #3 Florida Southern L, 23-7
Lakeland, FL
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Florida Southern W, 14-9
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 8-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Mon Mar 25
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Olive L, 9-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 7-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 5-2
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. #12 Mount Olive W, 13-8
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-2
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Mon Apr 01
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Mon Apr 01
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Apr 02
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. #11 Limestone L, 17-12
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Erskine L, 4-3
Fri Apr 05
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Georgetown College
Fri Apr 05
Cancelled
at Erskine
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 5-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 6-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel W, 4-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel L, 5-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Chowan W, 31-8
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Erskine W, 26-16
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 13-8
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 9-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sun Apr 07
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Mon Apr 08
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club --Hartwell, Ga.
Mon Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Apr 09
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
at UNC Pembroke
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Tue Apr 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 15-4
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Winston-Salem State
Wed Apr 10
Final
at #2 Limestone L, 15-10
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 5-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 8-1
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Johnson C. Smith
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Chowan
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Barton W, 18-7
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 16-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 8-3
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Barton W, 13-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. No. 6 seed North Greenville L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 5-2
Moved from April 13
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 6-1
Moved from April 13
Tue Apr 16
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 5-2
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 6-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 8-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Catawba L, 4-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-2
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-0
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Lace Up with Lax
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 18-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Catawba L, 9-6
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Mon Apr 22
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Erskine W, 23-9
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 4-3
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 7-0
Tue Apr 23
Final
vs. N.C. Wesleyan L, 7-0
Wed Apr 24
Final
vs. No. 8 seed Chowan W, 9-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament Opening Round
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton L, 8-7
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu Apr 25
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 19-15
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
1 p.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
1 p.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Chowan W, 4-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Emmanuel W, 6-5
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Erskine L, 4-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 2 seed King W, 5-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 26
Final
at No. 3 seed Mount Olive W, 11-6
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Limestone L, 4-3
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed King L, 7-1
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton W, 9-5
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 3 Mount Olive L, 4-3
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone L, 13-9
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Fri May 10
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Fri May 10
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
Final - OT
vs. No. 3 seed Indianapolis L, 14-13
NCAA Quarterfinal Round
Sun May 12
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sun May 12
at USA Cycling Road National Championship
View Full Schedule
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
vs. Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
vs. Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
vs. King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
vs. Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
vs. Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
vs. Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
vs. No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
vs. Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
vs. Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Newberry L, 6-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Tue Feb 13
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 13-5
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Fri Mar 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 12-4
Wed Mar 07
Final
vs. No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Tue Mar 27
Final
vs. Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
vs. Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
vs. Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
vs. Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. Erskine W, 9-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Erskine L, 10-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Newberry W, 15-2
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Newberry L, 6-4
Sat Feb 02
Final - 12 innings
at Newberry L, 7-6
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Wingate L, 13-7
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 5-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 6-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 11-6
Tue Feb 12
Final - 10 innings
at Coker W, 17-13
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-6
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-5
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Emmanuel L, 13-6
Sat Feb 16
Final - 10 innings
at Emmanuel W, 7-6
Wed Feb 20
Cancelled
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Erskine
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
at Erskine L, 5-4
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 14-7
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-3
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Mount Olive
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 4-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 15-12
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Wingate W, 8-3
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-6
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Tue Apr 09
Cancelled
vs. Queens
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Winston-Salem State
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2