Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Sep 02
TBA
Individual Competition
Belmont Abbey Shootout
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Catawba W, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 3-1
@ Catawba Tournament -- Salisbury, N.C.
Mon Sep 04
at Cutter Creek Invitational
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Sep 05
at Cutter Creek Invitational
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Sep 05
Final
at Augusta L, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
TBA
Individual Competition
Methodist Invite
Fri Sep 08
TBA
Individual Competition
USC Upstate Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 3-1
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Newberry L, 3-2
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Individual Competition
Methodist Invite
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Individual Competition
USC Upstate Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
vs. Chowan
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Sat Sep 09
Cancelled
at Francis Marion
@ FMU Invitational -- Florence, S.C.
Sun Sep 10
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sun Sep 10
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sun Sep 10
TBA
Individual Competition
USC Upstate Invitational
Sun Sep 10
TBA
Individual Competition
Methodist Invite
Mon Sep 11
at Kiawah Invitational Cancelled
Osprey Point Golf Club -- Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue Sep 12
at Kiawah Invitational Cancelled
Osprey Point Golf Club -- Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue Sep 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Red, White and Blue Night
Thu Sep 14
vs. USA Cycling National Track Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Sep 15
vs. USA Cycling National Track Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Sep 15
TBA
Individual Competition
Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
vs. USA Cycling National Track Championship
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Sep 16
TBA
Individual Competition
Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-1
Sun Sep 17
TBA
Individual Competition
Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational
Mon Sep 18
at Queens University Invitational
The Club at Irish Creek -- Kannapolis, N.C.
Mon Sep 18
at Converse College Invitational
Carolina Country Club -- Spartanburg, S.C.
Tue Sep 19
at Queens University Invitational
The Club at Irish Creek -- Kannapolis, N.C.
Tue Sep 19
at Converse College Invitational
Carolina Country Club -- Spartanburg, S.C.
Wed Sep 20
Final
King W, 3-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Sep 23
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Hawaiian Day
Mon Sep 25
at King University Invitational
Bristol Country Club -- Bristol, Tenn.
Mon Sep 25
at Bob Dibble Classic (B & C teams)
Link Hills Country Club -- Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue Sep 26
at King University Invitational
Bristol Country Club -- Bristol, Tenn.
Tue Sep 26
at Bob Dibble Classic (B & C teams)
Link Hills Country Club -- Greeneville, Tenn.
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Coker L, 3-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Homecoming
Sat Sep 30
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Mon Oct 02
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Panthers Run Golf Club -- North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Oct 03
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Panthers Run Golf Club -- North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Oct 09
at DII Fall Regional Preview
Rock Barn Country Club -- Conover, N.C.
Mon Oct 09
at Patsy Rendleman Invitational
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Oct 10
at DII Fall Regional Preview
Rock Barn Country Club -- Conover, N.C.
Tue Oct 10
at Patsy Rendleman Invitational
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Oct 10
Final
at Winston-Salem L, 3-1
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Individual Competition
BAC Invitational
Fri Oct 13
TBA
Individual Competition
Georgia Gwinnett Invitational
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 5-2
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Individual Competition
BAC Invitational
Sat Oct 14
TBA
Individual Competition
Georgia Gwinnett Invitational
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Mon Oct 16
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate
Mimosa Hills Country Club -- Morganton, N.C.
Mon Oct 16
at Walters State Invitational (B & C teams)
Country Club of Morristown -- Morristown, Tenn.
Tue Oct 17
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate
Mimosa Hills Country Club -- Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 17
at Walters State Invitational (B & C teams)
Country Club of Morristown -- Morristown, Tenn.
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Bob Jones W, 3-0
Fri Oct 20
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Sat Oct 21
Final
at King W, 3-2
Wed Oct 25
Final
Winston-Salem W, 3-0
Pink Match
Fri Oct 27
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-2
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 3-2
Mon Oct 30
at Miami Intercollegiate
Trump Doral -- Miami, Fla.
Tue Oct 31
at Miami Intercollegiate
Trump Doral -- Miami, Fla.
Tue Oct 31
Final
Coker L, 3-2
Black Out
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Iowa L, 96-64
Fri Nov 03
Final
Converse W, 3-1
White Out
Sat Nov 04
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
Senior Day
Sun Nov 05
Final
at Clemson L, 56-47
Exhibition
Tue Nov 07
Final
No. 3 South Limestone W, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 92-83
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Fri Nov 10
Final
Coker L, 71-66
Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. No. 1 South North Greenville W, 3-1
@ Wilson, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Wingate L, 82-66
@ Gaffney, S.C. SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat Nov 11
Final
Newberry L, 77-57
Conference Carolinas-SAC Showdown
Tue Nov 14
Final
at Mars Hill W, 77-65
Wed Nov 15
Final - OT
at North Georgia W, 89-87
Thu Nov 16
Final
at Tusculum L, 77-55
Sat Nov 18
Final
Tusculum L, 69-67
Tue Nov 21
Final
Coker W, 60-49
Tue Nov 21
Final
Coker W, 83-81
Fri Nov 24
Final
at Johnson C. Smith L, 82-69
Sat Nov 25
Final
Bluefield College W, 99-82
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Barton W, 77-62
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Barton L, 78-76
Sat Dec 02
at JDL College Kick-Off Classic
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Dec 02
Final
North Greenville W, 73-66
Sat Dec 02
Final
North Greenville W, 75-69
Wed Dec 06
Final
Johnson & Wales W, 98-61
Wed Dec 06
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 76-58
Sat Dec 09
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 90-55
Sat Dec 09
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 80-66
Sat Dec 16
Final
at King W, 76-65
Sat Dec 16
Final
at King L, 91-88
Tue Dec 19
Final
at Charleston (W.V.) L, 53-42
Sat Dec 30
Final
St. Augustine's L, 79-66
Sat Dec 30
Final
Mount Olive W, 79-62
Fri Jan 05
Final
Emmanuel W, 116-104
REDucation Game
Fri Jan 05
Final
Emmanuel W, 76-59
REDucation Game
Sat Jan 06
Final
Erskine W, 74-68
Sat Jan 06
Final
Erskine L, 69-67
Wed Jan 10
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Cyclo-Cross National Championship
@ Reno, Nevada
Wed Jan 10
Final
Piedmont International W, 94-66
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Queens L, 3-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Limestone L, 92-71
Sat Jan 13
Postponed
at Limestone
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Converse W, 71-58
Mon Jan 15
Final
at Limestone L, 79-64
Tue Jan 16
Final
St. Andrews W, 3-0
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 80-69
Sat Jan 20
at Appalachian Open
Boone, N.C.
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-0
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 67-59
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 76-67
Tue Jan 23
Final
Limestone L, 72-57
RaisetheRed Game
Tue Jan 23
Final
Limestone L, 63-60
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Erskine W, 69-52
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Erskine W, 75-60
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Emmanuel W, 60-56
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Emmanuel L, 80-73
Sat Jan 27
Final
King L, 3-0
Sun Jan 28
at Dual Meet Madness
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Tue Jan 30
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Wed Jan 31
Final
Lees-McRae W, 77-69
Wed Jan 31
Final - OT
Lees-McRae L, 116-109
Fri Feb 02
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Fri Feb 02
Final - 5 innings
at St. Andrews W, 9-0
Fri Feb 02
Final
at St. Andrews W, 6-5
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Sacred Heart L, 3-1
Sat Feb 03
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Citadel L, 9-0
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Benedict W, 6-3
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Feb 03
TBA
at USC Sumter
Sat Feb 03
at Barton Invitational
Oak Point Golf Club -- Kiawah Island, S.C.
Sat Feb 03
Final
#22 North Georgia L, 9-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
#18 North Georgia L, 5-4
Sat Feb 03
Final
USC Aiken L, 9-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
#15 USC Aiken L, 9-0
Sat Feb 03
Final - 2OT
Rollins W, 8-7
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 6-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
Converse W, 79-71
Think Pink Game
Sat Feb 03
Final
at NJIT L, 3-0
Sun Feb 04
at Barton Invitational
Oak Point Golf Club -- Kiawah Island, S.C.
Tue Feb 06
Final
Augusta L, 8-1
Tue Feb 06
Final
Augusta W, 6-3
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Mars Hill L, 6-3
Tue Feb 06
Final
Catawba W, 6-5
Tue Feb 06
Final
Limestone W, 3-2
Wed Feb 07
Final
Barton L, 62-61
Wed Feb 07
Final
Barton L, 94-76
RaisetheRed Game
Thu Feb 08
Final
Chowan W, 4-1
Thu Feb 08
Final
Chowan L, 3-2
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
Catawba W, 18-10
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Emmanuel L, 3-2
Sat Feb 10
Final
at USC Aiken L, 8-5
Sat Feb 10
Final
at USC Aiken L, 1-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Mount Olive W, 73-56
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mount Olive L, 75-71
Mon Feb 12
at LMU Invite
Fleming Island Golf Club -- Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 13
at LMU Invite
Fleming Island Golf Club -- Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 13
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 5-4
Tue Feb 13
Final
Queens (N.C.) W, 4-3
Tue Feb 13
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Brevard W, 9-0
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Brevard W, 8-1
Wed Feb 14
Final
Gardner-Webb L, 8-1
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Wed Feb 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 87-72
Wed Feb 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 71-69
Thu Feb 15
Final
Catawba W, 4-3
Thu Feb 15
Final
Catawba L, 3-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 8-1
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Mount Olive L, 3-0
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
vs. Hincapie Race Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Feb 17
at Hincapie Race Series (Greenville, S.C.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
Emmanuel W, 13-5
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 13-10
@ Gatlinburg, Tenn. Rocky Top Sports Complex
Sat Feb 17
Final
Molloy W, 14-6
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Barton L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
King W, 81-78
Senior Night
Sat Feb 17
Final
King L, 69-61
Senior Night
Sun Feb 18
at Conference Carolinas Championship
JDL Fast Track - Winston-Salem, NC
Sun Feb 18
vs. Hincapie Race Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Feb 18
at Hincapie Race Series (Greenville, S.C.)
Tue Feb 20
Final
Carson-Newman L, 4-0
Tue Feb 20
Final
Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 12-11
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 72-58
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 103-94
Wed Feb 21
Final
at NAIA #1 Georgia Gwinnett College L, 5-0
Wed Feb 21
Final - 9 innings
Francis Marion W, 7-6
Wed Feb 21
Final
Pfeiffer W, 9-0
Wed Feb 21
Final
at Catawba L, 6-3
Wed Feb 21
Final
Francis Marion L, 2-0
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Wed Feb 21
Final
at NAIA #1 Georgia Gwinnett College L, 9-0
Wed Feb 21
Final
North Greenville W, 3-2
RaisetheRed Game
Fri Feb 23
Final
Florida Southern W, 16-5
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
vs. William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic
@ Williamsburg, Va.
Sat Feb 24
at William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic (Williamsburg, Va.)
Sat Feb 24
Final
Tampa L, 14-10
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Radford L, 7-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at #23 Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-3
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Sat Feb 24
Final
Alderson Broaddus W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
Young Harris L, 2-1
Sat Feb 24
Final
Young Harris L, 7-1
Sun Feb 25
vs. Cavalier Criterium
@ Doswell, Va.
Sun Feb 25
at Cavalier Criterium (Charlottesville, Va.)
Mon Feb 26
at LMU Invite
Fleming Island Golf Club -- Fleming Island, Fla.
Mon Feb 26
Final
No. 7 seed Erskine L, 62-51
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Tue Feb 27
at LMU Invite
Fleming Island Golf Club -- Fleming Island, Fla.
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-3
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Tue Feb 27
Final - 5 innings
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 8-0
Tue Feb 27
Final
at No. 1 seed King W, 82-74
ConfCarolinas Quarterfinals
Wed Feb 28
Final
Catawba W, 15-12
Thu Mar 01
Final
at #19 Queens W, 10-4
Fri Mar 02
Final
Saint Leo L, 19-8
Fri Mar 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Mar 02
Final
Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Mar 03
vs. Chapel Hill Grand Prix
@ Chapel Hill, N.C.
Sat Mar 03
at Chapel Hill Grand Prix (Chapel Hill, N.C.)
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Barton L, 1-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
Barton L, 3-1
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. No. 5 seed Limestone W, 63-56
@ Banner Elk, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Barton W, 6-0
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville W, 12-4
Sun Mar 04
vs. Bull City Grand Prix
@ Durham, N.C.
Sun Mar 04
at Bull City Grand Prix (Durham, N.C.)
Sun Mar 04
Final
at No. 2 seed Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Mon Mar 05
at Southern Tide
Green Valley Country Club -- Greenville, S.C.
Mon Mar 05
at Richard Randelman (B & C teams)
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Mon Mar 05
Final
#37 West Va. Wesleyan L, 5-4
Tue Mar 06
at Southern Tide
Green Valley Country Club -- Greenville, S.C.
Tue Mar 06
at Richard Randelman (B & C teams)
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Mar 06
Final
at Coker L, 3-1
Wed Mar 07
Final
#5 Lenoir-Rhyne L, 10-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Wed Mar 07
Final
at Converse W, 18-5
Wed Mar 07
Final
No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Thu Mar 08
Final
Erskine W, 7-2
Thu Mar 08
Final
Erskine W, 9-0
Fri Mar 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 9-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Fri Mar 09
Final - 6 innings
at Tusculum L, 10-0
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Citadel L, 8-1
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Michigan Tech L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Michigan Tech W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. #7 Flagler L, 7-2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 9-4
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Virginia-Wise L, 4-3
@ Greeneville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Northwood L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. #41 Northwood L, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Sun Mar 11
at Wingate Invitational (A & B teams)
Monroe Country Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Mon Mar 12
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Mar 12
at Coker Invitational
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. #24 Indiana (PA) L, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Mar 13
at Coker Invitational
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 7-2
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. George Mason L, 7-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
vs. Mo.-St. Louis W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Wed Mar 14
Final
at Wingate W, 14-13
Wed Mar 14
Final
Charleston (W.V.) L, 3-2
Wed Mar 14
Final
at #7 Tampa L, 13-12
Thu Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
Anderson (S.C.) L, 12-0
Thu Mar 15
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-3
Fri Mar 16
Final
King W, 9-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
King W, 9-0
Fri Mar 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 8-7
Fri Mar 16
Final
Emmanuel L, 8-2
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 3-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 9-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
Lynn L, 10-9
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 17
Final
Bluefield College L, 3-1
Sat Mar 17
Final
Lees-McRae W, 8-1
Sat Mar 17
Final
Lees-McRae W, 9-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
Erskine L, 6-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
Chowan W, 19-4
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 17
Final
at King L, 3-0
Sat Mar 17
Final
Erskine L, 8-2
Mon Mar 19
at Wingate Challenge
Rolling Hills Country Club -- Monroe, S.C.
Tue Mar 20
at Wingate Challenge
Rolling Hills Country Club -- Monroe, S.C.
Tue Mar 20
Final
Chowan L, 8-1
Tue Mar 20
Final
Chowan L, 5-4
Tue Mar 20
Final
North Greenville W, 17-9
Tue Mar 20
Cancelled
Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-1
Thu Mar 22
Final
Queens W, 3-0
Fri Mar 23
at Winthrop Invitational
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final
Emmanuel L, 7-2
Fri Mar 23
Final
Emmanuel W, 6-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
King L, 8-0
Fri Mar 23
Final
King W, 8-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
at Winthrop Invitational
Sat Mar 24
TBA
at USC Sumter
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. #44 Newberry L, 6-3
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Sat Mar 24
Final
Lincoln Memorial W, 3-2
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Newberry L, 5-4
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Newberry L, 6-2
Sat Mar 24
Final
at Chowan W, 18-7
Sat Mar 24
Final
Mount Olive L, 16-14
Mon Mar 26
at Bearcat Invitational
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Mon Mar 26
at Cherokee Valley Invite
Cherokee Valley Golf Club -- Travelers Rest, S.C.
Tue Mar 27
at Bearcat Invitational
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 27
at Cherokee Valley Invite
Cherokee Valley Golf Club -- Travelers Rest, S.C.
Tue Mar 27
Final
Mount Olive W, 5-4
RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 27
Final
#27 Mount Olive W, 5-4
RaisetheRed Game
Tue Mar 27
Final
Lees-McRae L, 5-3
Tue Mar 27
Final
Lees-McRae W, 2-1
Tue Mar 27
Final
Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Mount Olive W, 5-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Mount Olive L, 1-0
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Emmanuel W, 20-5
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 24-7
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
at Tennessee River Rumble (A, B & C teams)
Tennessee National -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
at Tennessee River Rumble (A, B & C teams)
Tennessee National -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Wed Apr 04
Final
Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final
Erskine W, 25-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 6-3
Thu Apr 05
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 7-2
Thu Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-1
Thu Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-2
Thu Apr 05
Final
Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-1
Fri Apr 06
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-3
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 9-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-2
Fri Apr 06
Final
Emmanuel W, 3-1
Sat Apr 07
at Southern Wesleyan Invitational
Sat Apr 07
vs. ACCC/SECC Duals
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 07
at ACCC/SECC Duals (Boone, N.C.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
Barton W, 20-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 07
Final
at #18 Mount Olive L, 13-8
Sat Apr 07
Final
Erskine W, 3-2
Senior Day
Sun Apr 08
at ACCC/SECC Duals (Boone, N.C.)
Tue Apr 10
Final
Wingate L, 7-2
Tue Apr 10
Final - 8 innings
Wingate L, 3-1
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Emmanuel W, 20-12
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Barton L, 7-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Barton W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Wed Apr 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 3-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
#4 Fla. Southern L, 19-9
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Converse W, 4-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Converse W, 9-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
at Converse L, 4-1
Fri Apr 13
Final
Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
at Phoenix Invitational
Sat Apr 14
at ACCC Championship (Baltimore, Md.)
Sat Apr 14
at ACCC Championship (Baltimore, Md.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
#12 Limestone W, 14-10
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final - 10 innings
at Limestone L, 2-1
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Limestone L, 7-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton W, 7-3
Sun Apr 15
vs. ACCC Championship
@ College Park, Md.
Sun Apr 15
at ACCC Championship (College Park, Md.)
Sun Apr 15
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 15
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 16
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 16
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 16
Final
at Montreat College L, 5-4
Tue Apr 17
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 17
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Tue Apr 17
Final
No. 5 seed North Greenville W, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Wed Apr 18
Final
North Greenville W, 14-3
Wed Apr 18
Final
at #8 Limestone L, 23-10
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. No. 5 seed Mount Olive W, 5-2
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 20
Final
vs. No. 5 seed North Greenville W, 5-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Fri Apr 20
Final
at No. 1 seed King L, 3-1
ConfCarolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 20
Final
Erskine W, 9-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 18-7
Sat Apr 21
at USC Open
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Chowan L, 5-0
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone W, 5-4
@ Sumter S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 21
Final
Lees-McRae W, 25-4
Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final - 5 innings
Montreat W, 10-2
Sat Apr 21
Final
Montreat W, 12-6
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine L, 10-3
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Chowan L, 5-1
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue Apr 24
Final
No. 6 seed Lees-McRae W, 26-9
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Wed Apr 25
Final
No. 6 seed Converse W, 20-9
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 27
at Conference Carolinas Championships
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 3 seed North Greenville L, 3-0
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 8 seed Barton W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive W, 7-6
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Apr 28
at Conference Carolinas Championships
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone L, 7-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive W, 11-10
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone W, 15-11
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Limestone L, 18-8
@ Tigerville, SC Conference Carolinas Championship
Fri May 04
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Fri May 04
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Sat May 05
at USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
Sat May 05
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Sat May 05
Final
Lindenwood (MO) W, 12-10
Sun May 06
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championships
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Sun May 06
vs. USA Cycling Collegiate Road National Championship
@ Grand Junction, Colo.
Mon May 07
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Tue May 08
at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Wed May 09
at at NCAA South/Southeast Regional (Stafford/Kettelhut)
Rock Barn Golf & Spa -- Conover, N.C.
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30