Social Stream

Upcoming Events & Results

Women's Tennis
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Feb 07
Final
USC Aiken L, 9-0
Sun Feb 09
Final
at Newberry L, 8-1
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Davidson L, 7-0
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 9-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba L, 7-2
Thu Feb 20
Final
at Charlotte L, 7-0
Sun Feb 23
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 5-4
Sat Mar 01
Final
at King (TN) L, 9-0
Wed Mar 19
Final
GRU Augusta L, 8-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
North Greenville L, 7-2
Wed Mar 26
Final
UNC Pembroke L, 9-0
Thu Mar 27
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 9-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 9-0
Sat Apr 05
Final
Converse L, 7-2
Sun Apr 06
Final
Mount Olive L, 9-0
Thu Apr 10
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 8-1
Sat Apr 12
Final
Erskine L, 9-0
Mon Apr 14
Final
Limestone L, 8-1
Postponed from 4/10
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
at Anderson (S.C.)
Sun Sep 14
9:00 AM
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, SC Palmetto Tennis Invitational
Fri Sep 19
3:00 PM
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invite
Sat Sep 20
8:00 AM
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invite
Fri Sep 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, SC Palmetto Individuals
Sat Sep 27
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, SC Palmetto Individuals
Sun Sep 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, SC Palmetto Individuals
Wed Oct 01
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 9-0
Sat Oct 04
Final
at Johnson C. Smith L, 6-3
Tue Oct 07
Final
at Catawba L, 9-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-0
Tue Feb 10
Final
Livingstone W, 6-3
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Erskine L, 9-0
Tue Feb 17
Postponed
at USC Aiken
Fri Feb 27
Final
at Emmanuel W, 4-3
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Lee L, 9-0
@ Franklin Springs, GA
Sat Feb 28
Final
Virginia-Wise W, 6-3
Fri Mar 20
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 9-0
Sat Mar 21
Final
Young Harris L, 8-1
Tue Mar 24
Final
Mount Olive L, 8-1
Sat Mar 28
Final
North Greenville L, 9-0
Mon Mar 30
Final
Catawba L, 9-0
Tue Mar 31
Final
at King (TN) W, 8-1
Wed Apr 08
Final
Barton L, 7-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Converse L, 5-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Fri Apr 17
Final
Limestone L, 8-1
Mon Apr 20
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 8-1
Fri Sep 04
2:00 PM
Spartanburg Methodist
Exhibition
Fri Sep 11
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, South Carolina Conference Preview
Sat Sep 12
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, South Carolina Conference Preview
Sun Sep 13
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, South Carolina Conference Preview
Thu Sep 17
Final
at Catawba L, 5-4
Fri Sep 18
8:00 AM
Limestone/Coker/Queens
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat Sep 19
8:00 AM
Limestone/Coker/Queens/Brevard/Montreat
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Thu Feb 04
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 9-0
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Limestone L, 9-0
Fri Feb 12
Final
Young Harris L, 8-0
Thu Feb 18
Final
Augusta L, 9-0
Sat Feb 20
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Barton W, 6-3
Tue Mar 01
Final
Lees-McRae W, 8-1
Fri Mar 04
Final
vs. Brevard W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, SC
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Tiffin L, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, SC
Sat Mar 05
Final
vs. Michigan Tech W, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, SC
Mon Mar 07
Final
vs. Newberry L, 6-3
@ Hilton Head, SC
Tue Mar 08
Final
vs. Edinboro L, 5-4
@ Hilton Head, SC
Thu Mar 10
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-0
Thu Mar 17
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 6-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
Erskine L, 8-1
#RaisetheRed Match
Tue Mar 29
Final
USC Aiken L, 9-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-3
Sat Apr 09
Final
King (TN) W, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Match
Mon Apr 11
Final
Catawba L, 6-3
Thu Apr 14
Final
at Converse W, 7-2
Sat Apr 23
Final
Emmanuel L, 5-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
Pfeiffer L, 9-0
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-0
@ Sumter, SC ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Fri Sep 09
2:00 PM
at Wingate
Wingate Invitational
Sat Sep 10
2:00 PM
at Wingate
Wingate Invitational
Fri Sep 16
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Sat Sep 17
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Sun Sep 18
TBA
at TBD
Conference Carolinas Preview (Individual Competition)
Tue Sep 20
Final
at Catawba L, 5-4
Fri Sep 23
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat Sep 24
TBA
TBA
Belmont Abbey Invitational
Sat Oct 08
TBA
at Brevard
Individual Competition
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 7-2
@ Brevard, NC
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. Montevallo L, 8-1
@ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Virginia-Wise W, 7-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-2
Thu Feb 09
Final
at Augusta L, 5-4
Thu Feb 09
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-2
Sat Feb 18
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 9-0
Fri Feb 24
Final
Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-1
Sat Feb 25
Final
Limestone L, 8-1
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. East Stroudsburg W, 8-1
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Shepherd W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Thu Mar 16
Final
vs. Kutztown W, 9-0
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
Fri Mar 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) W, 7-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 8-1
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Emmanuel L, 7-2
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Lander L, 9-0
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Erskine L, 6-3
Tue Mar 28
Final
Barton L, 6-3
Fri Mar 31
Final
North Greenville L, 6-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 01
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Tue Apr 04
Final
Converse W, 8-1
Thu Apr 06
Final
Catawba L, 6-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 5-4
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Fri Apr 21
Final
vs. No. 2 Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
@ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sat Sep 09
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sun Sep 10
TBA
Individual Competition
Wingate Invite
Sat Feb 03
TBA
vs. Citadel
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Feb 03
9:00 AM
North Georgia
Sat Feb 03
12:00 PM
USC Aiken
Tue Feb 06
12:00 PM
Augusta
Sat Feb 10
9:00 AM
Johnson C. Smith
Sat Feb 10
1:00 PM
Tusculum
Wed Feb 14
1:00 PM
at Brevard
Sat Feb 17
9:00 AM
at Livingstone
Sat Feb 17
2:00 PM
Lander
Wed Feb 21
2:00 PM
Pfeiffer
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
at Anderson (S.C.)
Thu Mar 01
1:00 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Thu Mar 01
4:00 PM
at Newberry
Thu Mar 08
2:00 PM
Erskine
Sat Mar 10
TBA
vs. Citadel
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
vs. Flagler
@ Sumter, S.C.
Fri Mar 16
TBA
King (Tenn.)
Sat Mar 17
TBA
Lees-McRae
Tue Mar 20
2:00 PM
Chowan
Wed Mar 21
TBA
at Barton
Fri Mar 23
2:00 PM
Emmanuel
Tue Mar 27
2:00 PM
Mount Olive
Fri Apr 06
TBA
at North Greenville
Sat Apr 07
1:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Fri Apr 13
3:30 PM
at Converse
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
at Limestone
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Videos