2017-18 Belmont Abbey Men's Tennis Schedule

Overall 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 0-0
Away 1-0
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Sat., Sep. 02 Individual Competition Belmont Abbey Shootout TBA
Fri., Sep. 08 Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
Sat., Sep. 09 Individual Competition Wingate Invite TBA
  Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
Sun., Sep. 10 Individual Competition Wingate Invite TBA
  Individual Competition USC Upstate Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Methodist Invite TBA
Fri., Sep. 15 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sat., Sep. 16 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
Sun., Sep. 17 Individual Competition Palmetto Tennis Center Invitational TBA
 
October
Fri., Oct. 13 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Georgia Gwinnett Invitational TBA
  at Johnson C. Smith W, 7-2 Final
Sat., Oct. 14 Individual Competition BAC Invitational TBA
  Individual Competition Georgia Gwinnett Invitational TBA
 
February
Sat., Feb. 03 vs. Citadel @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  North Georgia 9:00 AM
  USC Aiken 12:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 06 Augusta 12:00 PM
  at Mars Hill 1:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 10 Young Harris 10:00 AM
  Tusculum 1:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 14 at Brevard 1:00 PM
  Gardner-Webb 3:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 17 Lander 1:00 PM
  at Presbyterian 3:30 PM
Wed., Feb. 21 at Georgia Gwinnett College 12:00 PM
  at Catawba 2:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 24 at Radford 12:00 PM
  at Anderson (S.C.) 1:00 PM
 
March
Thu., Mar. 01 Lenoir-Rhyne 1:00 PM
  at Newberry 4:00 PM
Thu., Mar. 08 Erskine * 2:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 10 vs. Citadel @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
  vs. Northwood @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  vs. Michigan Tech @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  vs. Flagler @ Sumter, S.C. 10:00 AM
Wed., Mar. 14 vs. George Mason @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
  vs. Mass.-Boston @ Hilton Head, S.C. TBA
Fri., Mar. 16 King * TBA
Sat., Mar. 17 Lees-McRae * TBA
  Johnson C. Smith 9:00 AM
Tue., Mar. 20 Chowan * 2:00 PM
Wed., Mar. 21 at Montreat College TBA
  at Barton * 2:00 PM
Fri., Mar. 23 Emmanuel * 2:00 PM
Sat., Mar. 24 at USC Sumter # TBA
Tue., Mar. 27 Mount Olive * RaisetheRed Game 2:00 PM
 
April
Fri., Apr. 06 at North Greenville * TBA
Sat., Apr. 07 at Southern Wesleyan * 1:00 PM
  at Longwood 4:00 PM
Sat., Apr. 14 at Limestone * 3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event