Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Soccer
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Thu Sep 05
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 2-1
Sat Sep 07
Final
vs. Newberry W, 2-1
Wed Sep 11
Final
vs. Brevard W, 3-1
Sat Sep 14
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-2
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 4-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
vs. Erskine L, 1-0
Sat Sep 28
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 2-0
Wed Oct 02
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
Sat Oct 05
Final
vs. King W, 2-1
Wed Oct 09
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-1
Sat Oct 12
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-1
Wed Oct 16
Final
at Catawba L, 3-1
Tue Oct 22
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-0
Sat Oct 26
Final
vs. Chowan W, 3-0
Sat Nov 02
Final
at North Greenville W, 4-2
Tue Nov 05
Final
at Barton L, 2-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Lenoir-Rhyne T, 2-2
Sat Sep 06
Final
at Brevard L, 2-1
Fri Sep 12
Final
at Davidson T, 1-1
Match stopped at 78' due to severe weather
Tue Sep 16
Final
at Chowan W, 3-2
Fri Sep 19
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 2-0
Wed Sep 24
Final
at Limestone L, 4-1
Sat Sep 27
Final
at Emmanuel W, 1-0
Wed Oct 01
Final
at King L, 3-1
Sat Oct 04
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 2-0
Homecoming
Wed Oct 08
Final
at Barton L, 1-0
Sat Oct 11
Final - 2OT
at Erskine T, 2-2
Tue Oct 14
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Oct 18
Final
vs. Lees-McRae L, 4-2
Wed Oct 22
Final - 2OT
vs. Mount Olive T, 3-3
Tue Oct 28
Final
at Newberry W, 1-0
Fri Oct 31
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 3-1
Senior Day
Mon Nov 03
Final
at Limestone L, 3-0
ConfCarolinas Tourney Quarterfinals
Mon Aug 17
7:00 PM
at S.C. Upstate
Friendly
Thu Sep 03
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 1-0
Sat Sep 05
Final
vs. Newberry W, 4-0
Wed Sep 09
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Sat Sep 12
Final
vs. Catawba L, 2-0
Sat Sep 19
Final
at Mount Olive L, 4-2
Wed Sep 23
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 2-0
Sat Sep 26
Final - 2OT
vs. Emmanuel T, 1-1
Wed Sep 30
Final
vs. King L, 2-1
Wed Oct 07
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 3-0
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 5-0
Wed Oct 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Barton T, 0-0
Sat Oct 17
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 2-1
Tue Oct 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Chowan T, 1-1
Sat Oct 24
Final
vs. Erskine W, 2-1
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Oct 27
Final
at North Greenville W, 2-0
Sat Oct 31
Final
vs. Limestone L, 2-1
Senior Day
Tue Nov 03
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinal
Wed Aug 24
Final
at Newberry W, 3-1
Exhibition
Sat Aug 27
Final
at Tusculum W, 3-2
Exhibition
Thu Sep 01
Final
at Queens L, 3-1
Sat Sep 03
Final - 2OT
vs. Coker T, 1-1
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. UNC Pembroke W, 4-0
Wed Sep 14
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-2
Sat Sep 17
Final
at Limestone L, 3-1
Tue Sep 20
Final - 2OT
vs. Chowan T, 2-2
Sat Sep 24
Final - 2OT
at Emmanuel W, 2-1
Wed Sep 28
Final
at King L, 1-0
Sat Oct 01
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 1-0
Standings Change - Ineligible Player
Thu Oct 06
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
Final
at Erskine L, 2-0
Wed Oct 12
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 4-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 5-0
#RaisetheRed Match
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 1-0
Tue Oct 25
Final
at Catawba W, 3-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Newberry W, 4-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-0
Wed Sep 13
Final
vs. Shaw W, 4-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Mars Hill L, 2-1
Wed Sep 27
Final
at Mount Olive W, 4-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Barton W, 2-1
Homecoming
Tue Oct 03
Final
vs. King W, 3-1
Sat Oct 07
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 2-1
Wed Oct 11
Final
at North Greenville W, 4-3
Sat Oct 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Erskine T, 1-1
Senior Day and #Raise the Red Match
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Columbia Int'l L, 1-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Limestone L, 1-0
Tue Oct 24
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 2-1
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Chowan L, 2-0
Tue Oct 31
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Mount Olive L, 4-3
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Thu Aug 30
Final
at Young Harris L, 3-0
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Coker L, 2-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Emmanuel L, 1-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 2-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Limestone W, 1-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at King W, 2-1
Makeup of Sept. 15 match
Wed Sep 26
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
vs. Southern Wesleyan T, 1-1
Mon Oct 01
Final
vs. Shaw W, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
at Erskine T, 1-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
vs. Lees-McRae T, 1-1
Wed Oct 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 2-1
Makeup of Sept. 19 match
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-0
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Catawba L, 2-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Chowan W, 2-1
Mon Oct 29
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Emmanuel L, 1-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
View Full Schedule

Videos