Upcoming Events & Results

Men's Basketball
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 09
Final
Clayton St. W, 92-81
Mon Nov 11
Final
at Catawba W, 98-77
Fri Nov 15
Final
vs. Coker L, 89-85
@ Pembroke, NC UNC Pembroke Invitational
Sat Nov 16
Final
at UNC Pembroke L, 100-87
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at North Greenville L, 85-84
Sat Nov 23
Final
Winston-Salem W, 76-75
Fri Nov 29
Final
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 86-67
@ Miami Shores, Florida
Sat Nov 30
Final
at Barry L, 95-93
Wed Dec 04
Final
Barton L, 101-97
Sat Dec 07
Final
North Georgia L, 92-82
Thu Dec 19
Final
Mars Hill W, 93-85
Sat Dec 21
Final
Johnson C. Smith L, 91-80
Sat Jan 04
Final
Lees-McRae W, 104-95
Roman Catholic Community Night
Wed Jan 08
Final
Pfeiffer W, 80-78
Dallas Community Night
Sat Jan 11
Final
at Limestone L, 87-69
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Mount Olive L, 92-79
Tue Jan 21
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 75-71
Sat Jan 25
Final
North Greenville W, 90-89
Cramerton Community Night
Thu Jan 30
Final
Erskine W, 89-67
Belmont Community Night
Sat Feb 01
Final
Limestone L, 78-57
Stanley Community Night
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Barton L, 87-76
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 97-88
Mon Feb 17
Final
Mount Olive L, 100-61
Wed Feb 19
Final
King (Tenn.) W, 89-84
Sat Feb 22
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 75-72
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 72-61
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Barton L, 76-64
ConfCarolinas Trny 1/4Finals @ higher seed
Tue Oct 28
7:30 PM
Athletes In Action
Exhibition
Fri Nov 07
7:30 PM
at North Carolina
Exhibition
Mon Nov 10
7:00 PM
at Florida St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Mars Hill L, 85-55
@ Wingate, NC OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Sat Nov 15
Final
at Wingate L, 66-50
OrthoCarolina Tip-Off Challenge
Wed Nov 19
Final
Barton L, 86-64
Mount Holly Community Night
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Clayton St. L, 82-39
Tue Nov 25
Final
Lees-McRae L, 91-59
Sat Nov 29
Final
at Winston-Salem L, 97-64
Tue Dec 02
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 82-70
Sat Dec 06
Final
Chowan L, 71-45
Sat Dec 13
Final
North Greenville L, 92-76
OrthoCarolina Night
Wed Dec 17
Final
St. Augustine's L, 93-65
Gaston County Schools Day
Sat Dec 20
Final
at Queens (N.C.) L, 96-57
Fri Jan 02
Final
at Erskine W, 59-57
Sat Jan 03
Final
at Emmanuel L, 88-55
Wed Jan 07
Final
Limestone L, 77-67
Roman Catholic Community Night
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Barton L, 84-63
Wed Jan 14
Final
at Mount Olive L, 82-55
Sat Jan 17
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 96-57
Fri Jan 23
Final
Emmanuel L, 82-61
Sat Jan 24
Final
Erskine L, 83-80
Belmont Community Night
Wed Jan 28
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 88-80
Sat Jan 31
Final
at Southern Wesleyan L, 88-79
Tue Feb 03
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 69-68
Sat Feb 07
Final
Johnson & Wales W, 79-71
Wed Feb 11
Final
at Limestone L, 85-70
Sat Feb 14
Final
Mount Olive L, 87-69
Caromont Health Night
Wed Feb 18
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-66
Sat Feb 21
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 104-64
Senior Night
Tue Feb 24
Final
Pfeiffer L, 71-60
Tue Nov 03
7:00 PM
at Appalachian St.
Exhibition
Fri Nov 13
Final
Mars Hill W, 81-77
Sat Nov 14
Final
Wingate L, 95-68
Wed Nov 18
7:00 PM
at Elon
Exhibition
Fri Nov 20
Final
at St. Augustine's W, 61-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Chowan L, 74-57
Tue Nov 24
Final
at North Greenville L, 77-58
Sat Nov 28
Final
Queens (N.C.) L, 92-74
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 90-77
Sat Dec 05
Final
Mount Olive L, 78-71
Sat Dec 12
8:00 PM
at UNC Greensboro
Greensboro Coliseum (Exhibition)
Wed Dec 16
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 84-75
REDucation Day
Thu Dec 31
Final
Catawba W, 97-84
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 94-68
Tue Jan 05
Final - 2OT
at Southern Wesleyan L, 87-86
Fri Jan 08
Final
Erskine W, 91-71
Sat Jan 09
Final
Emmanuel L, 81-71
Wed Jan 13
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 98-95
Sat Jan 16
Final
Barton L, 85-71
Wed Jan 20
Final
Limestone W, 71-63
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 102-76
Fri Jan 29
Final
at Emmanuel L, 78-59
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Erskine L, 77-64
Wed Feb 03
Final
Pfeiffer W, 70-68
Sat Feb 06
Final
at Limestone L, 64-59
Tue Feb 09
Final
North Greenville W, 91-81
Fri Feb 12
Final - OT
Bluefield St. W, 107-103
Mon Feb 15
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 71-41
Wed Feb 17
Final
Lees-McRae L, 91-82
Senior Night
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Barton L, 79-65
Tue Feb 23
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 72-61
Wed Nov 02
Final - 4OT
at Presbyterian L, 124-118
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Davidson L, 104-58
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Mars Hill L, 88-77
Tipoff Classic
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Wingate W, 80-77
@ Tipoff Classic (Mars Hill, N.C.)
Wed Nov 16
Final
Tusculum W, 94-84
Domino's Night
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Catawba L, 82-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
Christendom W, 93-33
Catholic Community Night
Fri Nov 25
Final
at UNC Greensboro L, 90-54
Wed Nov 30
Final
Barton L, 79-74
Birdies and Basketball presented by Hampton Inn-Montcross
Sat Dec 03
Final
North Georgia L, 85-79
Alumni Day
Wed Dec 07
Final - OT
Lenoir-Rhyne W, 87-83
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Erskine W, 77-73
Sat Dec 17
Final
Limestone L, 79-63
Salute to Heroes Night
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tusculum L, 87-60
Tue Jan 03
Final
Emmanuel L, 70-68
Fri Jan 06
Final
at King (Tenn.) L, 91-59
Mon Jan 09
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 74-71
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 86-71
Wed Jan 18
Final
Erskine W, 82-77
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Barton L, 90-81
Tue Jan 24
Final
at Limestone L, 89-67
Fri Jan 27
Final
Lees-McRae W, 78-73
#RaisetheRed Game/Gaston County Schools Night
Sat Jan 28
Final
King (Tenn.) L, 88-81
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Mount Olive W, 64-61
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Emmanuel L, 92-56
Wed Feb 08
Final
Mount Olive W, 76-62
Sat Feb 11
Final
North Greenville W, 82-75
Wed Feb 15
Final
Pfeiffer L, 110-101
Blackout 2017
Sat Feb 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 100-69
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at North Greenville W, 69-51
Fri Feb 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 80-62
Tue Feb 28
Final
at No. 4 King L, 85-67
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Crusaders of the Week

Zachary Blythe Men's TennisZachary Blythe Named OrthoCarolina Male Student-Athlete of the Week
Aisiri Jandyala Women's TennisAisiri Jandyala Named OrthoCarolina Female Student-Athlete of the Week