Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
Mon Sep 03
Final - 2OT
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 2-1
Wed Sep 05
Final
at Coker L, 2-0
Thu Sep 06
Final
at Palm Beach Atlantic W, 1-0
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Henderson St. L, 3-2
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Christian Bros. L, 3-0
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. LeMoyne-Owen W, 3-0
@ Jackson, Tenn. Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Lynn W, 1-0
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
@ Richmond, Va.
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Union (Tenn.) W, 3-0
Union University Volleyball Classic
Sat Sep 08
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Mon Sep 10
at Anderson Invitational
Cobbs Glen Golf Club -- Anderson, S.C.
Mon Sep 10
at Coker Invitational (A and B teams)
Camden Country Club -- Camden, S.C.
Tue Sep 11
at Anderson Invitational
Cobbs Glen Golf Club -- Anderson, S.C.
Tue Sep 11
at Coker Invitational (A and B teams)
Camden Country Club -- Camden, S.C.
Wed Sep 12
Cancelled
Columbus St.
Wed Sep 12
Final
at Emmanuel L, 1-0
Thu Sep 13
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Thu Sep 13
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Sep 14
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Sep 14
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Sep 15
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Sep 15
vs. at USA Cycling Track National Championship
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Tue Sep 18
Final
at Winston-Salem W, 3-0
Wed Sep 19
Final
USC Aiken L, 2-0
Thu Sep 20
Final
at Converse W, 4-0
Fri Sep 21
6:15 p.m.
at Asheville Invitational
Asheville, N.C. -- hosted by UNC Asheville
Fri Sep 21
5:45 p.m.
at Asheville Invitational (5K)
Asheville, N.C. -- hosted by UNC Asheville
Fri Sep 21
Final
Barton L, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
vs. Railsplitter Baker Kick-off
@ Harrogate, Tenn.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Queens L, 3-1
Sat Sep 22
Final
Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Limestone W, 1-0
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Limestone L, 4-0
Mon Sep 24
at Jay Jennison Cup (A Team)
Slammer and Squire Club -- St. Augustine, Fla.
Mon Sep 24
at King University Invitational (B team)
Country Club of Bristol -- Bristol, Tenn.
Tue Sep 25
at Jay Jennison Cup (A Team)
Slammer and Squire Club -- St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Sep 25
at King University Invitational (B team)
Country Club of Bristol -- Bristol, Tenn.
Tue Sep 25
Final
Converse W, 3-0
Tue Sep 25
Final
King W, 3-1
Wed Sep 26
Final
at King W, 4-0
Wed Sep 26
Final
at King W, 2-1
Makeup of Sept. 15 match
Wed Sep 26
Cancelled
at Mars Hill
Wed Sep 26
Cancelled
at Carson-Newman
Fri Sep 28
5:30 p.m.
at Queens City Invite
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Sep 28
5 p.m.
at Queens City Invite (5K)
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Sep 28
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-2
Sat Sep 29
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 5-2
Homecoming
Sat Sep 29
Final
at Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Sep 29
Final - 2OT
Southern Wesleyan T, 1-1
Mon Oct 01
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Panthers Run Golf Links -- North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Oct 01
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Lions Paw - Ocean Ridge Plantation - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Mon Oct 01
Final
Shaw W, 2-1
Tue Oct 02
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Panthers Run Golf Links -- North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Oct 02
at Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Lions Paw - Ocean Ridge Plantation - Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Tue Oct 02
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Makeup of Sept. 15 match
Wed Oct 03
Final - OT
at Barton W, 2-1
Wed Oct 03
Final
at Converse L, 2-1
@ Spartanburg High
Fri Oct 05
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 3-2
Sat Oct 06
Final
North Greenville W, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
Molloy L, 2-1
Sat Oct 06
Final - 2OT
at Erskine T, 1-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
0 Chowan
3 vs. North Greenville
@ Belmont,N.C.
Sat Oct 06
Final
Chowan W, 3-1
Sat Oct 06
Final
at Erskine W, 2-0
Mon Oct 08
at Patsy Rendleman Invitational
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Oct 09
at Patsy Rendleman Invitational
Country Club of Salisbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Oct 09
Final
North Greenville L, 1-0
Tue Oct 09
Final
at Francis Marion W, 3-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
North Greenville W, 3-1
Wed Oct 10
Final
at Coker W, 2-1
Fri Oct 12
5 p.m.
at Royals Cross Country Invitational
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Oct 12
4:30 p.m.
at Royals Cross Country Invitational (5K)
Charlotte, N.C. -- hosted by Queens
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
vs. Orange & Black Classic
@ Beavercreek, Ohio
Sat Oct 13
Final
at Limestone L, 8-0
Moved from Sept. 18
Sat Oct 13
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Breast Cancer Awareness Day
Sat Oct 13
Final - 2OT
Lees-McRae T, 1-1
Sat Oct 13
Final
Augusta L, 3-1
Mon Oct 15
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A team)
Mimosa Hills Golf Club -- Morganton, N.C.
Mon Oct 15
at Walters State Fall Classic (B and C teams)
Morristown Country Club -- Morristown Tenn.
Tue Oct 16
at Donald Ross Intercollegiate (A team)
Mimosa Hills Golf Club -- Morganton, N.C.
Tue Oct 16
at Walters State Fall Classic (B and C teams)
Morristown Country Club -- Morristown Tenn.
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 1-0
Wed Oct 17
Final
Mount Olive W, 2-1
Makeup of Sept. 19 match
Thu Oct 18
Final
Mount Olive W, 5-0
Rescheduled from Sept. 19
Thu Oct 18
Final
at Centre L, 6-0
Fri Oct 19
Final
Limestone W, 3-1
Senior Night
Sat Oct 20
Final
at Bellarmine L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
Converse W, 3-1
Sat Oct 20
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
2 Piedmont International
3 at Converse
Tri-Match
Sat Oct 20
Final
Piedmont International W, 3-0
Mon Oct 22
at Matt Dyas Invitational
Oak Mountain Golf Club -- Carrolton, Ga.
Tue Oct 23
at Matt Dyas Invitational
Oak Mountain Golf Club -- Carrolton, Ga.
Tue Oct 23
Final
Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Cancelled
USC Aiken
Wed Oct 24
Final - OT
Limestone L, 3-2
Wed Oct 24
Final
at Catawba L, 2-0
Fri Oct 26
Final
Chowan W, 2-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
at King W, 3-1
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Campbell L, 83-56
Sat Oct 27
Final - 2OT
Chowan L, 2-1
Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
Final
at Elon L, 58-54
Mon Oct 29
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island Golf Club -- Jekyll Island, Ga.
Mon Oct 29
Final
No. 7 seed Emmanuel L, 1-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
at Jekyll-O-Lantern Intercollegiate
Jekyll Island Golf Club -- Jekyll Island, Ga.
Tue Oct 30
Final
No. 6 seed Erskine W, 1-0
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinal
Tue Oct 30
Final
at Newberry W, 2-1
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Fri Nov 02
Final - PK Away
vs. No. 7 seed Barton T, 1-1
@ Gaffney, S.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Fri Nov 02
Final
at Wake Forest L, 106-74
Sat Nov 03
9 am
at Patriot Open
Williamsburg, Ky.
Sat Nov 03
11 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship (8K)
Mount Olive, N.C. -- hosted by Mount Olive
Sat Nov 03
10 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship (5K)
Mount Olive, N.C. -- hosted by Mount Olive
Sat Nov 03
vs. Brunswick Southern Collegiate Classic
@ Marietta, Ga.
Sat Nov 03
Final
Bellarmine L, 4-2
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Barton W, 3-0
Sun Nov 04
Final
at No. 1 seed Limestone L, 1-0
Conference Carolinas Championship
Tue Nov 06
Final
No. 4 South Southern Wesleyan W, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Tue Nov 06
Final
at UNC Wilmington L, 74-58
Wed Nov 07
Final
Queens W, 3-1
Fri Nov 09
Final
Tusculum L, 64-49
Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Wingate L, 104-87
SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge (ESPN3)
Sat Nov 10
9 am
at Averett Open
Danville, Va.
Sat Nov 10
Final
Coker W, 1-0
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. No. 3 North King W, 3-2
@ Franklin Springs, Ga Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 70-53
@ Wingate, N.C. SAC/CC Tip-off Challenge
Sat Nov 10
Final
Coker W, 72-64
Conference Carolinas/SAC Showdown
Sun Nov 11
Final
at No. 1 South Emmanuel L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Championship
Wed Nov 14
Final
Benedict W, 86-76
Wed Nov 14
Final
at Coker W, 77-58
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Queens L, 1-0
@ Gaffney, S.C. South Atlantic Conference Carolinas Semifinal
Sat Nov 17
9 am
at Emmanuel Open
Franklin Springs, Ga.
Sat Nov 17
9 a.m.
vs. NCAA Southeast Regional
@ Oakwood, Ga.
Sat Nov 17
vs. NCAA Southeast Regional (6K)
@ Oakwood, Ga.
Sat Nov 17
Final - OT
#18 Virginia Union L, 69-66
Sat Nov 17
Final
Piedmont International W, 91-75
Tue Nov 20
Final
3 Truett McConnell
47 Belmont Abbey
Tue Nov 20
Final
Johnson C. Smith W, 85-78
Wed Nov 21
Final
at Livingstone L, 80-76
Sat Nov 24
Final
at Queens W, 76-55
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Mars Hill W, 70-60
Wed Nov 28
Final
at Young Harris L, 86-75
Sat Dec 01
9:30 a.m.
at at JDL College Kickoff Classic
Sat Dec 01
9:30 a.m.
at at JDL College Kickoff Classic
Sat Dec 01
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 99-53
Sat Dec 01
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 79-58
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Barton W, 79-74
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Barton W, 93-79
Fri Dec 07
Final
36 Belmont Abbey
20 at Bluefield College
Fri Dec 07
Final
North Greenville W, 73-55
Fri Dec 07
Final
North Greenville W, 73-72
Sat Dec 15
2:00 PM
Limestone
Sat Dec 15
4:00 PM
Limestone
Tue Dec 18
12:30 PM
at King
Wed Dec 19
3 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at UNCP
Wed Dec 19
12:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
REDucation Day Game
Wed Dec 26
vs. Lehigh Valley Classic
@ Allentown, Pa.
Sat Dec 29
vs. Roto Grip Keystone Quaker Classic
@ Allentown, Pa.
Sat Dec 29
3:00 PM
at Tusculum
Mon Dec 31
2:00 PM
at Catawba
Thu Jan 03
5:30 PM
Erskine
Thu Jan 03
7:30 PM
Erskine
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Sat Jan 05
4:00 PM
at Lees-McRae
Wed Jan 09
7 p.m.
Newberry
Belmont Abbey
Wed Jan 09
5:30 PM
at North Greenville
Wed Jan 09
7:30 PM
at North Greenville
Sat Jan 12
9 a.m.
at Coker Duals
Hartsville, S.C.
Sat Jan 12
vs. SCAD Baker Classic
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Jan 12
2:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Sat Jan 12
4:00 PM
at Southern Wesleyan
Wed Jan 16
5:30 PM
Converse
Wed Jan 16
7:30 PM
Christendom
Thu Jan 17
7 p.m.
King
Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 19
1 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Spartanburg Methodist
Sat Jan 19
vs. Kegel/SBPA Midwest Collegiate Classic
@ Addison, Ill.
Sat Jan 19
5:30 PM
King
Sat Jan 19
7:30 PM
King
Fri Jan 25
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Coker
Sat Jan 26
2:00 PM
at Limestone
Sat Jan 26
4:00 PM
at Limestone
Tue Jan 29
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Queens
Wed Jan 30
4:00 PM
at Brevard
Wed Jan 30
5:30 PM
Mount Olive
Wed Jan 30
7:30 PM
Mount Olive
Sat Feb 02
3:00 PM
vs. Tampa
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Sat Feb 02
5:30 PM
Emmanuel
Sat Feb 02
7:30 PM
Emmanuel
Wed Feb 06
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at St. Andrews
Wed Feb 06
5:30 PM
Barton
Wed Feb 06
7:30 PM
Barton
Fri Feb 08
3:30 PM
Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 09
9 a.m.
at Newberry Open
Newberry, S.C.
Sat Feb 09
1 p.m.
Limestone
Belmont Abbey
Sat Feb 09
3 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Converse
Sat Feb 09
TBA
at Catawba
Sat Feb 09
2:00 PM
at Erskine
Sat Feb 09
4:00 PM
at Erskine
Wed Feb 13
7 p.m.
Emmanuel
Belmont Abbey
Wed Feb 13
6:00 PM
at Converse
Sat Feb 16
vs. Columbia 300 Hoosier Classic
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
Tusculum
Sat Feb 16
1:00 PM
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Sat Feb 16
4:00 PM
Warren Wilson
Alumni Night
Sat Feb 16
7:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Feb 20
3:00 PM
Wingate
Wed Feb 20
5:30 PM
at Mount Olive
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at King
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at North Greenville
Fri Feb 22
9 a.m.
at NCAA Regionals
Hartsville, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
7 p.m.
King and East Texas Baptist
Belmont Abbey
Sat Feb 23
TBA
at Queens
Sat Feb 23
5:30 PM
Lees-McRae
Belmont, N.C.
Sat Feb 23
7:30 PM
Lees-McRae
Tue Feb 26
4:00 PM
at Barton
Tue Feb 26
5:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Tue Feb 26
7:30 PM
at Emmanuel
Wed Feb 27
3:00 PM
Lees-McRae
Belmont, N.C.
Sat Mar 02
1:00 PM
Rockhurst
Mon Mar 04
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Tue Mar 05
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
4:00 PM
at Mount Olive
Ray McDonald Track & Field/Lacrosse Complex
Thu Mar 07
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Mar 08
10 a.m.
at NCAA Nationals
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
TBA
TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Mar 09
10 a.m.
at NCAA Nationals
Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 09
2 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Urbana
Sat Mar 09
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
12:00 PM
Queens
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 09
3:00 PM
UVa-Wise
Sun Mar 10
TBA
at TBA
Conference Carolinas Championship
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
Converse
Thu Mar 14
3:00 PM
Indianapolis
Sat Mar 16
12 noon
Limestone
Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
at Chowan
Tue Mar 19
6:00 PM
at Lynn
Tue Mar 19
7:00 PM
at Saint Leo
Thu Mar 21
7:00 PM
at Florida Southern
Fri Mar 22
1:00 PM
at Florida Southern
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 10-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 5-2
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Newberry W, 12-1
Tue Feb 07
Final
Catawba W, 12-9
Fri Feb 10
Final
Tusculum L, 3-0
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum W, 4-2
Sat Feb 11
Final
Tusculum L, 5-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 6-4
Fri Feb 17
Final
at Emmanuel L, 13-11
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-4
Sat Feb 18
Final
at Emmanuel W, 16-2
Tue Feb 21
Final - 10 innings
Wingate L, 5-4
Wed Feb 22
Final
at No. 18 Francis Marion L, 6-4
Fri Feb 24
Final
King W, 16-5
Sat Feb 25
Final
King W, 9-3
Sat Feb 25
Final
King L, 7-4
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Lander W, 9-4
Fri Mar 03
Final
at North Greenville L, 11-7
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 2-0
Sat Mar 04
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-10
Wed Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 10
Final - 10 innings
at Barton W, 9-7
Sat Mar 11
Final - 7 innings
at Barton W, 17-13
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Barton W, 12-6
Wed Mar 15
Final
Armstrong State W, 17-10
Fri Mar 17
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 16-2
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 17-0
Sat Mar 18
Final
Southern Wesleyan W, 4-2
Wed Mar 22
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-3
Fri Mar 24
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 10-7
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 6-4
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 24-10
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Wingate W, 19-5
Fri Mar 31
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 3-2
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive L, 2-1
Sat Apr 01
Final
No. 1 Mount Olive W, 11-6
Fri Apr 07
Final
Limestone W, 12-2
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone L, 5-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
Limestone W, 17-5
Tue Apr 11
Final
at Armstrong State W, 7-3
Tue Apr 18
Final
Lander W, 7-6
Fri Apr 21
Final
at Erskine W, 7-1
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 6-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
at Erskine W, 4-2
Thu Apr 27
Final - 11 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Barton W, 5-3
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed North Greenville W, 22-12
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sat Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 6 seed Pfeiffer W, 11-9
@ Conference Carolinas Tournament -- Greensboro, N.C.
Sun Apr 30
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 6-1
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Greensboro, N.C.
Mon May 01
Final
vs. No. 1 seed Mount Olive L, 5-4
@ Conference Carolinas Championship -- Elon, N.C.
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-3
Sun May 07
Final
Lander W, 8-1
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 15-8
@ Lawson Community College
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Miles W, 5-4
@ Lawson Community College
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Newberry W, 13-1
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry W, 6-5
Sat Feb 03
Final
Newberry L, 6-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
Catawba W, 6-5
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Tusculum W, 10-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Tusculum L, 10-5
Tue Feb 13
Final
Anderson (S.C.) W, 12-3
Wed Feb 14
Final - 11 innings
at Catawba W, 7-5
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 8-6
Fri Feb 16
Final
Emmanuel W, 15-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
Emmanuel W, 13-5
Tue Feb 20
Final
at Wingate W, 5-4
Wed Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
at Francis Marion W, 10-9
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 13-1
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 15-9
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 19-3
Fri Mar 02
Final
North Greenville L, 5-4
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville L, 9-5
Sat Mar 03
Final
North Greenville W, 12-4
Wed Mar 07
Final
No. 9 Wingate W, 10-5
Fri Mar 09
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive L, 5-3
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Mar 10
Final
at No. 6 Mount Olive W, 19-6
Wed Mar 14
Final
Carson-Newman W, 15-9
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 17-4
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Limestone W, 10-4
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Limestone W, 10-3
Fri Mar 23
Final
at King W, 9-4
Fri Mar 23
Final - 8 innings
at King W, 5-3
Sat Mar 24
Cancelled
at King
Tue Mar 27
Final
Lander W, 7-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
at Winston-Salem State W, 11-3
Tue Apr 03
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-2
Wed Apr 04
Final
Lee L, 8-3
Wed Apr 04
Final - 8 innings
Lee W, 5-4
Thu Apr 05
Final
Winston-Salem State W, 14-2
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Lincoln Memorial W, 5-4
Wed Apr 11
Final - 9 innings
at Lincoln Memorial L, 14-11
Fri Apr 13
Final
Barton W, 19-3
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton L, 6-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
Barton W, 7-3
Tue Apr 17
Final
at Lander W, 14-4
Fri Apr 20
Final
Erskine W, 9-4
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine W, 6-0
Sat Apr 21
Final
Erskine L, 10-3
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Erskine W, 10-7
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. No. 5 seed King L, 16-14
@ Asheboro, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Mount Olive L, 6-4
@ Burlington, N.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu May 17
Final - 10 innings
vs. No. 6 seed Wingate W, 5-4
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Fri May 18
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Lincoln Memorial W, 15-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 19
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State W, 7-3
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional
Mon May 21
Final - 12 innings
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 5-0
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #1
Mon May 21
Final
vs. No. 4 seed Columbus State L, 10-7
@ Tigerville, SC NCAA Southeast Regional Championship #2
View Full Schedule
Tue Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Francis Marion L, 10-0
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Francis Marion L, 5-0
Fri Feb 07
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-2
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
at Columbus St. L, 6-5
Cougar Classic
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 10-4
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 3-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. Wingate L, 2-0
@ Columbus, Ga. Cougar Classic
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Sun Feb 16
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 5-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba L, 8-0
Tue Feb 18
Final
Catawba W, 7-1
Sat Feb 22
Final - 9 innings
vs. Davis & Elkins W, 5-4
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Brevard L, 7-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Catawba L, 5-1
@ Salisbury, N.C.
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 4-1
@ Salisbury, NC
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 3-0
Wed Feb 26
Final
Erskine W, 6-3
Fri Feb 28
Final - 5 innings
at Coker L, 16-1
Fri Feb 28
Final
at Coker L, 6-5
Sat Mar 01
Final - 6 innings
Barton W, 8-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
Barton L, 2-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Sun Mar 02
Final
Davis & Elkins W, 3-1
Wed Mar 19
Final - 5 innings
at Wingate L, 11-0
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 5-3
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 5-0
Sat Mar 22
Final
Limestone L, 4-2
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-5
Mon Mar 24
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King L, 3-1
Wed Mar 26
Final
King L, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 3-0
Sun Mar 30
Final
Brevard W, 9-7
Wed Apr 02
Final
West Virginia St. L, 2-1
Wed Apr 02
Final
West Virginia St. L, 6-1