Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Jan 12
Final
12 Belmont Abbey
32 at Mercyhurst
Coker Duals
Sat Jan 12
Final
31 Belmont Abbey
17 at Bluefield College
Coker Duals
Sat Jan 12
Final
36 Belmont Abbey
9 at Ohio Valley
Coker Duals
Sat Jan 12
at SCAD Baker Classic
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Campbellsville W, 3-2
@ Harrogate, TN
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 90-57
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Lincoln Memorial L, 3-1
Sat Jan 12
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 67-50
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Converse W, 91-82
Wed Jan 16
Final
vs. Christendom W, 105-41
Thu Jan 17
Final
25 King
19 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Jan 19
9:30 a.m.
at Wake Forest Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat Jan 19
9:30 a.m.
at Wake Forest Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat Jan 19
at Kegel/SBPA Midwest Collegiate Classic
@ Addison, Ill.
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. King L, 79-70
Sat Jan 19
Final
vs. King L, 78-75
Sun Jan 20
9:30 a.m.
at Wake Forest Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sun Jan 20
9:30 a.m.
at Wake Forest Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Coker W, 3-0
Fri Jan 25
9:30 a.m.
at Liberty University Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Jan 25
9:30 a.m.
at Liberty University Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Fri Jan 25
Final - Tiebreaker
26 Belmont Abbey
25 at Coker
Sat Jan 26
9:30 a.m.
at Liberty University Invitational
Sat Jan 26
9:30 a.m.
at Liberty University Invitational
Lynchburg, Va.
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Limestone W, 76-58
Sat Jan 26
Final
vs. King L, 3-1
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Limestone L, 87-83
Tue Jan 29
Final
30 Belmont Abbey
21 at Queens
Wed Jan 30
4:30 PM
at Brevard
Wed Jan 30
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 71-61
Wed Jan 30
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 3-2
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
vs. Mount Olive W, 95-92
Fri Feb 01
9:30 a.m.
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri Feb 01
9:30 a.m.
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. St. Andrews W, 6-4
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Presbyterian L, 7-0
Fri Feb 01
Final
at USC Aiken L, 6-1
Fri Feb 01
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-0
Fri Feb 01
Final - 5 innings
vs. St. Andrews W, 17-0
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Newberry W, 15-2
Fri Feb 01
Final
at Presbyterian L, 7-0
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Queens W, 3-0
Sat Feb 02
9:30 a.m.
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat Feb 02
9:30 a.m.
at Camel City Invitational
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Citadel L, 6-3
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. USC Upstate L, 7-0
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. USC Upstate L, 7-0
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Newberry L, 5-2
@ Sumter, S.C.
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Newberry L, 6-4
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. #6 Tampa W, 13-9
@ Savannah, Ga.
Sat Feb 02
Final - 12 innings
at Newberry L, 7-6
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 70-53
Sat Feb 02
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 88-85
Mon Feb 04
Final - 5 innings
at Wingate L, 14-4
Mon Feb 04
Final
at Wingate L, 2-1
Tue Feb 05
Final
at North Georgia L, 7-0
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 7-0
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 5-2
Tue Feb 05
Final
vs. Wingate L, 13-7
Tue Feb 05
Final
at Limestone W, 3-1
Wed Feb 06
Cancelled
Belmont Abbey
at St. Andrews
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Barton L, 64-58
Wed Feb 06
Final
vs. Barton L, 111-98
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) W, 4-3
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 6-1
Fri Feb 08
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 5-2
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 16-13
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 5-3
Fri Feb 08
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 3-1
Sat Feb 09
Final
46 Limestone
6 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Feb 09
Final
115.825 Belmont Abbey
266.190 at Converse
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Catawba W, 5-2
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Catawba L, 7-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Radford L, 7-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Chowan W, 7-3
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 6-0
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Catawba W, 17-13
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Erskine L, 60-59
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Chowan W, 12-8
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 11-6
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Erskine W, 90-81
Sat Feb 09
Final
vs. Saint Francis (PA) W, 3-1
Mon Feb 11
at LMU Spring Kickoff
South Hampton Golf Club --St Augustine, Fla.
Mon Feb 11
at LMU Spring Kickoff
St. Johns's Golf Club -- St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Feb 12
at LMU Spring Kickoff
South Hampton Golf Club --St Augustine, Fla.
Tue Feb 12
at LMU Spring Kickoff
St. Johns's Golf Club -- St. Augustine, Fla.
Tue Feb 12
Final - 10 innings
at Coker W, 17-13
Wed Feb 13
Final
24 Belmont Abbey
27 at Emmanuel
Wed Feb 13
TBA
at USC Sumter
Wed Feb 13
TBA
at USC Sumter
Wed Feb 13
Final
vs. Fayetteville St. W, 8-2
Wed Feb 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Fayetteville St. W, 8-0
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Anderson (S.C.) L, 9-6
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Converse W, 59-57
Cancer Awareness Game
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Emmanuel W, 12-5
Fri Feb 15
Final
at Erskine W, 3-1
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Tusculum W, 17-6
Sat Feb 16
Final
at #12 Lenoir-Rhyne W, 21-15
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Georgia College L, 5-3
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final - 7 innings
at Emmanuel L, 13-6
Sat Feb 16
Final - 5 innings
at Georgia College L, 14-0
Sat Feb 16
Final
vs. Warren Wilson W, 81-54
Sat Feb 16
Final - 10 innings
at Emmanuel W, 7-6
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Mount Olive W, 85-68
Sun Feb 17
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Sun Feb 17
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
JDL Track (Winston-Salem, N.C.)
Tue Feb 19
Cancelled
vs. Montreat College
Tue Feb 19
Postponed
vs. Francis Marion
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Augusta L, 4-0
Tue Feb 19
Final
at Augusta L, 5-1
Tue Feb 19
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 3-0
Wed Feb 20
Final
vs. Wingate L, 19-13
Wed Feb 20
Postponed
at Lenoir-Rhyne
Wed Feb 20
Final
at Mount Olive W, 59-52
Wed Feb 20
Final
at North Greenville W, 15-9
Wed Feb 20
Final
at King L, 73-67
Fri Feb 22
10 a.m.
at NCAA Regionals
Hartsville, S.C.
Fri Feb 22
Final
248.190 King
126.900 vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 22
Final
197.810 East Texas Baptist
126.900 vs. Belmont Abbey
Fri Feb 22
Postponed
vs. Coker
Fri Feb 22
Postponed
vs. Coker
Sat Feb 23
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Feb 23
Postponed
at UNC Pembroke
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Queens L, 18-8
Sat Feb 23
Cancelled
at Erskine
Sat Feb 23
Postponed
at UNC Pembroke
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 89-63
Alumni Night
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 97-76
Sun Feb 24
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Feb 24
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Mon Feb 25
at Battle at Hilton Head
Palmetto Dunes Resort -- Hilton Head, S.C.
Mon Feb 25
Final - 8 innings
at Erskine L, 5-4
Mon Feb 25
Final
at Erskine W, 14-7
Tue Feb 26
at Battle at Hilton Head
Palmetto Dunes Resort -- Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-2
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 5-0
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Barton W, 18-6
Tue Feb 26
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 7-3
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Emmanuel L, 58-53
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Emmanuel W, 98-93
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Wed Feb 27
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 18-6
Fri Mar 01
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Fri Mar 01
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Fri Mar 01
Cancelled
vs. Mount Olive
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Barton L, 3-1
Sat Mar 02
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Sat Mar 02
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Sat Mar 02
Final - 2OT
vs. #19 Rockhurst W, 14-13
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 16-0
originally scheduled against St. Augustine's
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Chowan L, 4-3
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Chowan W, 5-2
Sat Mar 02
Final - 5 innings
vs. Elizabeth City St. W, 8-0
originally scheduled against St. Augustine's
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 4-1
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 15-12
Sun Mar 03
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Sun Mar 03
at at Tour of Southern Highlands
@ Woodstock, Ga.
Mon Mar 04
at Southern Tide
Green Valley Country Club -- Greenville, S.C.
Mon Mar 04
at Richard Rendleman Invite (B and C teams)
Country Club of Sailsbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Mon Mar 04
Final
vs. No. 6 seed King W, 68-49
Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Tue Mar 05
at Southern Tide
Green Valley Country Club -- Greenville, S.C.
Tue Mar 05
at Richard Rendleman Invite (B and C teams)
Country Club of Sailsbury -- Salisbury, N.C.
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan L, 5-2
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. West Va. Wesleyan W, 4-3
Tue Mar 05
Final
at Wingate W, 8-3
Tue Mar 05
Final
vs. No. 7 seed Limestone W, 82-72
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Wed Mar 06
Final
123.325 Belmont Abbey
254.780 at Limestone
Wed Mar 06
Cancelled
at Virginia St.
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Converse W, 6-5
Wed Mar 06
Cancelled
at Virginia St.
Wed Mar 06
Cancelled
vs. James Madison
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Converse W, 4-2
Wed Mar 06
Final
vs. Anderson (S.C.) L, 8-6
Wed Mar 06
Final
at Mount Olive L, 17-12
Ray McDonald Sr. Sports Complex
Thu Mar 07
Final
vs. No. 2 seed Barton W, 77-69
@ Franklin Springs, Ga. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Mar 08
10 a.m.
at NCAA Nationals
Cleveland, Ohio
Fri Mar 08
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 69-57
Conference Carolinas Championship
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. #16 Queens L, 14-8
Mountain Island Lacrosse Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 18-8
Sat Mar 09
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. UVa-Wise W, 18-15
Senior Day
Sat Mar 09
Final
vs. No. 3 seed Barton W, 77-76
@ Franklin Springs, Ga. (Williamson Arena) Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Sat Mar 09
Final
at North Greenville L, 13-4
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
at at Hincapie Spring Series
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sun Mar 10
Final
at No. 1 seed Emmanuel L, 75-72
Conference Carolinas Championship
Mon Mar 11
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Mon Mar 11
Final - 8 innings
vs. North Greenville W, 1-0
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 3-0
Moved from March 9
Mon Mar 11
Final
at North Greenville L, 6-5
Mon Mar 11
Final
vs. Lourdes L, 3-2
Tue Mar 12
at Barton College Intercollegiate (A and B teams)
Wilson Country Club -- Wilson, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
at Ralph Hargett (A and B teams)
Stone Bridge Golf Club -- Monroe, N.C.
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 5-3
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 4-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
vs. Barton L, 6-1
Tue Mar 12
Final
at Catawba L, 7-5
Makeup of Feb. 19 DH
Wed Mar 13
1:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Converse W, 16-4
Wed Mar 13
4:00 PM
at Georgia Gwinnett
Wed Mar 13
Final
vs. Coker W, 10-2
Wed Mar 13
Final
at Queens W, 3-1
Thu Mar 14
Final
vs. #6 Indianapolis W, 13-10
Fri Mar 15
Final
at Barton W, 22-16
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
9:30 a.m.
at 49ers Classic Invitational
Charlotte, N.C.
Sat Mar 16
Final
256.13 Limestone
122.75 vs. Belmont Abbey
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Converse W, 5-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 7-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-1
Sat Mar 16
Final
at King L, 3-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Barton L, 3-2
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Chowan W, 19-3
Sat Mar 16
Final
at Erskine L, 2-0
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Lander L, 4-3
Mon Mar 18
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Mon Mar 18
Final
vs. NJIT L, 3-0
Tue Mar 19
at Coker College Spring Invite
Hartsville Country Club -- Hartsville, S.C.
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne W, 11-7
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Lynn W, 15-10
Tue Mar 19
Final
at #24 Saint Leo L, 19-9
Tue Mar 19
Final
vs. Lees-McRae W, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion L, 3-0
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 12-8
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Francis Marion W, 2-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken L, 10-3
Thu Mar 21
Final
vs. USC Aiken W, 4-1
Thu Mar 21
Final
at #3 Florida Southern L, 23-7
Fri Mar 22
Final
at Florida Southern W, 14-9
Fri Mar 22
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 13-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Lincoln Memorial L, 3-2
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 4-3
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Limestone L, 5-2
Sat Mar 23
Final - 6 innings
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 8-0
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 15-4
Sat Mar 23
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 5-4
Mon Mar 25
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
at Bearcat Golf Classic
Greenwood Country Club -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Mar 26
Final - 5 innings
at Mount Olive L, 9-1
Tue Mar 26
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-4
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Lander W, 9-0
Tue Mar 26
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-0
Wed Mar 27
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Wed Mar 27
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne L, 11-5
make up of Feb. 19 game
Thu Mar 28
Final
at Barton L, 3-1
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 7-0
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 5-2
Fri Mar 29
Final
vs. King W, 4-3
Fri Mar 29
Final
at Mount Olive W, 3-0
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
9:30 a.m.
at Montreat Invitational
Montreat, N.C.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Mar 30
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Greenville, S.C.
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King L, 9-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. #12 Mount Olive W, 13-8
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
at King W, 7-0
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. King W, 10-1
Sat Mar 30
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-3
Sat Mar 30
Final
at North Greenville W, 3-2
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sun Mar 31
at at Navy Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Mon Apr 01
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Mon Apr 01
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
at Lady Bearcat Golf Classic
Links at Stony Point -- Greenwood, S.C.
Tue Apr 02
at Tennessee River Rumble (A and B teams)
WindRiver Golf Course -- Lenoir City, Tenn.
Tue Apr 02
Final
at Lee W, 14-5
Wed Apr 03
Final
vs. #11 Limestone L, 17-12
Thu Apr 04
Final
at Erskine L, 4-3
Fri Apr 05
7 p.m.
Belmont Abbey
at Georgetown College
Fri Apr 05
Cancelled
at Erskine
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 5-0
Fri Apr 05
Final
at King L, 6-2
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Limestone W, 8-4
Fri Apr 05
Final
vs. Erskine W, 3-0
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
9:30 a.m.
at Phoenix Invitational
Elon, N.C.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Annapolis, Md.
Sat Apr 06
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel W, 4-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Emmanuel L, 5-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Chowan W, 31-8
Senior Day
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Erskine W, 26-16
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae L, 13-8
Sat Apr 06
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 9-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Limestone W, 3-2
Sat Apr 06
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 3-0
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Sun Apr 07
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Sun Apr 07
at at Milligan Race Weekend
@ Elizabethton, Tenn.
Mon Apr 08
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club --Hartwell, Ga.
Mon Apr 08
Cancelled
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne
Tue Apr 09
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cateechee Golf Club -- Hartwell, Ga.
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
at UNC Pembroke
Makeup of Feb. 23 game
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
at UNC Pembroke
Makeup of Feb. 23 game
Tue Apr 09
Postponed
vs. Queens
Tue Apr 09
Final
at North Greenville W, 15-4
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Wed Apr 10
Postponed
at Winston-Salem State
Wed Apr 10
Final
at #2 Limestone L, 15-10
Wed Apr 10
Cancelled
at Queens
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-0
Thu Apr 11
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 5-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 9-2
Fri Apr 12
Final
at Chowan W, 8-1
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
9:30 a.m.
at Gamecock Invitational
Columbia, S.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Johnson C. Smith
Sat Apr 13
Cancelled
at Chowan
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Barton W, 18-7
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Lees-McRae W, 16-2
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. Barton W, 8-3
Sat Apr 13
Final - 5 innings
vs. Barton W, 13-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
vs. No. 6 seed North Greenville L, 3-1
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Sun Apr 14
at at UNC/Duke Race Weekend
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 5-2
Moved from April 13
Mon Apr 15
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 6-1
Moved from April 13
Tue Apr 16
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Cutter Creek Golf Club -- Snow Hill, N.C.
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 5-2
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Johnson C. Smith W, 6-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
at Emmanuel W, 8-2
Tue Apr 16
Final - 10 innings
vs. Catawba L, 4-3
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 5-2
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-0
Makeup of March 1 match
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 24-6
Lace Up with Lax
Wed Apr 17
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 18-2
Wed Apr 17
Final
at Catawba L, 9-6
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Mon Apr 22
4:00 PM
vs. No. 6 seed Erskine
Conference Carolinas Quarterfinals
Mon Apr 22
Cancelled
at Young Harris
Tue Apr 23
11:00 AM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Apr 23
2:30 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Tue Apr 23
3:00 PM
vs. N.C. Wesleyan
Wed Apr 24
2:00 PM
vs. No. 8 seed Chowan
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament Opening Round
Thu Apr 25
TBA
vs. No. 2 seed Barton
@ Tigerville, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament
Thu Apr 25
3:00 PM
vs. Mount Olive-Southern Wesleyan winner
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Semifinals
Fri Apr 26
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Burlington, N.C. Lees-McRae-Mount Olive loser or North Greenville-Southern Wesleyan winner
Fri Apr 26
TBA
vs. at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Quarterfinals at Sumter, S.C.
Fri Apr 26
12:00 PM
vs. No. 3 seed Erskine
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament Quarterfinals
Fri Apr 26
1:00 PM
at No. 2 seed King
Burlington, N.C.
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
at Mount Olive-Emmanuel winner
Conference Carolinas Semifinals (Mount Olive, N.C.)
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 a.m.
at Conference Carolinas Championship
Central, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Burlington, N.C.
Sat Apr 27
TBA
vs. at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Semifinals at Sumter, S.C.
Sat Apr 27
12:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel-Lees-McRae winner
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Tournament Semifinals
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
vs. TBA
@ Mount Olive, N.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
at at Appalachian State Race Weekend
@ Boone, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Conference Carolinas Championship (Mount Olive, N.C.)
Sun Apr 28
TBA
at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
vs. at Conference Carolinas Tournament
Championship at Sumter, S.C.
Sun Apr 28
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Sumter, S.C. Conference Carolinas Championship
Wed May 08
TBA
vs. at NCAA Tournament First Round
No. 3 and No 4 seeds host
Thu May 09
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Fri May 10
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sat May 11
TBA
vs. at NCAA Tournament Quarterfinal Round
No. 1 and No. 2 seeds host
Sun May 12
at at USA Cycling Road National Championship
@ Augusta, Ga.
Sun May 19
TBA
vs. at NCAA Tournament Semifinal Round
Higher seed hosts
Sun May 26
TBA
vs. Opponent TBA
@ Philadelphia, Pa. NCAA Championship Game
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 6-1
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Lander L, 10-1
Sun Feb 02
Final
vs. Lander L, 10-5
Wed Feb 05
Final
vs. Mars Hill W, 11-5
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Feb 08
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 8-6
Sun Feb 09
Final
vs. St. Anselm W, 18-0
Sat Feb 15
Final
at USC Aiken L, 7-3
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 12-4
Sun Feb 16
Final
at USC Aiken L, 5-2
Tue Feb 18
Final
vs. Wingate L, 9-5
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 8-7
7 Innings
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 4-2
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-3
7 Innings
Sun Feb 23
Final - 7 innings
vs. Shippensburg L, 5-4
7 Innings
Wed Feb 26
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 7-4
Fri Feb 28
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-8
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 8-6
Wed Mar 05
Final
vs. Catawba W, 4-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-3
Sat Mar 08
Final
vs. Erskine L, 6-2
7 Innings
Mon Mar 10
Final
vs. Erskine L, 9-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 7-4
Tue Mar 11
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 4-2
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Limestone L, 19-4
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone L, 2-0
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Limestone W, 10-5
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Wingate L, 6-2
Fri Mar 21
Final
at King L, 11-6
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 4-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at King W, 12-2
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 13-9
Sun Mar 30
Final
vs. Barton L, 10-6
Mon Mar 31
Final
vs. Barton L, 5-3
Tue Apr 01
Final
vs. Armstrong L, 7-5
Fri Apr 04
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 11-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
at North Greenville W, 8-0
Tue Apr 08
Final
at Mars Hill W, 12-9
Fri Apr 11
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-3
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
at Mount Olive L, 6-5
Tue Apr 15
Cancelled
vs. Coker
Wed Apr 16
Final
vs. Carson-Newman L, 10-3
Senior Day
Tue Apr 22
Final
at Catawba L, 17-9
Sat May 03
Final
at Armstrong W, 7-5
Sun May 04
Final
at Armstrong L, 13-2
Sun May 04
Final - 10 innings
at Armstrong L, 4-3
Sat Jan 31
Final
vs. Catawba L, 27-7
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba W, 7-5
Sun Feb 01
Final
at Catawba L, 6-0
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 12-5
Sat Feb 07
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 10-9
Sun Feb 08
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 14-0
Tue Feb 10
Postponed
vs. Mars Hill
Fri Feb 13
Final
at Emmanuel W, 11-6
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 13-8
Sat Feb 14
Final
at Emmanuel W, 22-6
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 7-1
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Limestone W, 6-5
Sat Feb 21
Final - 11 innings
vs. Limestone W, 8-7
Fri Feb 27
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan L, 4-2
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 10-3
Sat Feb 28
Final
vs. Southern Wesleyan W, 7-1
Wed Mar 04
Final
at Wingate L, 18-16
Fri Mar 06
Final
at Erskine L, 6-1
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 4-2
Sat Mar 07
Final
at Erskine L, 15-1
Tue Mar 10
Postponed
at Carson-Newman
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville L, 4-3
Sat Mar 14
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-8
Mon Mar 16
Final
at North Greenville W, 10-1
Tue Mar 17
Final
at Brevard W, 14-6
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Wed Mar 18
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
7 Innings
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton L, 4-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
at Barton W, 19-11
Sun Mar 22
Final
at Barton L, 7-6
Tue Mar 24
Final
vs. Wingate L, 14-12
Wed Mar 25
Final
at Newberry W, 14-10
Fri Mar 27
Final
vs. King L, 22-8
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King L, 7-6
Sat Mar 28
Final
vs. King W, 8-6
Tue Mar 31
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 13-4
Wed Apr 01
Final
vs. Lander L, 6-1
Tue Apr 07
Final - 10 innings
vs. Carson-Newman L, 6-5
Wed Apr 08
Final
at Lander W, 15-9
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer L, 8-4
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Mon Apr 13
Final
at Pfeiffer W, 10-4
Fri Apr 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 10-7
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 4-2
Sat Apr 18
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 22-2
Thu Apr 23
Final
vs. Erskine L, 7-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Championships in Burlington, NC
Fri Apr 24
Final
vs. Mount Olive W, 5-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Trny
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Erskine W, 6-2
@ Burlington, N.C.
Sun Apr 26
Final
vs. Pfeiffer L, 5-4
@ Burlington, N.C.
Fri May 01
Final
at Armstrong State L, 6-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 5-4
Sat May 02
Final
at Armstrong State L, 14-1
Fri Feb 05
Final
at Newberry L, 4-3
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry W, 6-2
Sat Feb 06
Final
vs. Newberry T, 1-1
Wed Feb 10
Final
at Wingate W, 12-11
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 7-3
Fri Feb 12
Final
vs. Shippensburg L, 1-0
Sat Feb 13
Final - 8 innings
vs. Slippery Rock W, 7-6
Sat Feb 13
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 2-1
Tue Feb 16
Final
vs. Brevard W, 12-6
Wed Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
at Francis Marion W, 4-3
Fri Feb 19
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 5-1
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 9-4
Sat Feb 20
Final
vs. Emmanuel W, 12-3
Fri Feb 26
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-3
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 12-1
Sat Feb 27
Final
at Southern Wesleyan W, 8-1
Wed Mar 02
Final
vs. Catawba W, 9-4
Fri Mar 04
Final
at King W, 7-4
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 8-6
Sat Mar 05
Final
at King W, 13-5
Tue Mar 08
Final
at Lenoir-Rhyne W, 8-6
Fri Mar 11
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 10-3
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 2-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 13-4
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman L, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Carson-Newman W, 5-3
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Limestone W, 13-12
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone L, 5-4
Sat Mar 19
Final
at Limestone W, 9-8
Tue Mar 22
Final
vs. Francis Marion W, 8-7
Wed Mar 23
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 13-1
Tue Mar 29
Final
at Armstrong State W, 9-7
Fri Apr 01
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 3-2
#RaiseTheRed Game
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville L, 5-4
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. North Greenville W, 14-13
Wed Apr 06
Final
at Catawba W, 24-22
Fri Apr 08
Final
vs. Barton L, 11-0
Sat Apr 09
Final - 7 innings
vs. Barton W, 6-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
vs. Barton W, 7-6
Tue Apr 12
Final
at Brevard W, 35-3
Fri Apr 15
Final - 12 innings
vs. Erskine L, 5-4
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine L, 3-2
#RaisetheRed Game
Sat Apr 16
Final
vs. Erskine W, 8-3
#RaisetheRed Game
Tue Apr 19
Final
vs. Wingate W, 6-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Mount Olive L, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final - 12 innings
at Mount Olive W, 3-2
Thu Apr 28
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 7-2
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri Apr 29
Final
vs. Pfeiffer W, 9-4
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sat Apr 30
Final - 11 innings
vs. Erskine W, 4-3
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Sun May 01
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 8-6
@ Burlington, NC ConfCarolinas Tournament
Fri May 06
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 10-7
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State W, 15-6
Sat May 07
Final
vs. Armstrong State L, 10-2
Thu May 19
Final - 12 innings
vs. Catawba W, 6-5
@ Columbus, GA NCAA Southeast Regional - First Round
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Lander L, 11-4
@ Columbus, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Sat May 21
Final
vs. Tusculum L, 7-1
@ Columbua, Ga. NCAA Southeast Regional
Wed Feb 01
Final
vs. Lenoir-Rhyne L, 6-1
Fri Feb